Sold2022Two Pairs of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Animal Form VesselsTwo Pairs of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Animal Form Vessels 20TH CENTURY comprising a pair of ducks and a pair of rams, each elaborately decorated over green ground. Height of larger pair 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Recumbent Ram BoxesPair Chinese Cloisonne Recumbent Ram Form Boxes. Each with enamel with gilt highlights, removable backs. Unmarked. Good condition. Measures 5-1/4" H x 7" L x 3" W.JD/B13/SH:19ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VesselsPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel covered vessels; of lobed form, with naturalistic branch-form handles and finial; each with Shou characters reserved on geometric patterned ground, one yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Ram FiguresA pair of Chinese Cloisonné figures of standing rams on hardwood bases. Figures without bases: 5-3/4in tall x 5-1/8in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Cloisonne RamsPair of Chinese Cloisonne Rams, 6.25" L X 2.5" W X 4.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair fine Chinese cloisonne ramsPair fine Chinese cloisonne rams, 9.7"Hx14"x6.1" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese cloisonne peacock vesselsLate Qing Period (1644-1912) Each brass peacock figural jar with polychrome cloisonne enamel decoration, removable wings revealing a compartment, and raised on wood stand, 2 pieces 15.75" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne 'Zun' VesselEach vessel depicting a phoenix carrying a 'Zun' vase in the impression of archaic bronze ritual vessel, early 20th century. H: 31.5 CM, 11 1/2 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel FrogsPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel vessels; in the form of frogs, showing design of tadpoles swimming amid urchins; with smaller frog finials to lily pad-form covers; Provenance: Collection of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne-style VesselsA pair of Chinese cloisonné-style vessels including a yellow enameled porcelain bowl with bronze rim and hand painted detail, and a blue bronze enameled vessel with scalloped edges, resting onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Ming-Style Cloisonné Duck VesselsPair Ming-Style Cloisonné Duck VesselsPair of Chinese Ming-style cloisonné enamel vessels; of standing ducks, with short lid on back connected by chain; archaistic motifs on turquoise ground; L: 9 1See Sold Price
2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Duck Vessels W/ Frog FinialsDESCRIPTION: Two matching lidded, cloisonne vessels, each fashioned as an open-mouthed duck bearing a frog finial on the lid on its back and curling its legs up as if swimming. CIRCA: 19th Century, poSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE MING STYLE CLOISONNE VESSELSA PAIR OF CHINESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ VESSELS, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a footed low bowl decorated with goldfish and a handled dragons vase. The largest 10.5 inches (26 cm). SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DUCK VESSELSPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel duck vessels; each 10"H 9"W 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel goose-form vesselsPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel goose-form vessels, the wings as a detachable lid, each goose decorated with scrolling decorative patterns against a light turquoise ground, shown with fierce expressiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Dog Form Vessels.A Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Dog Form Vessels. Turquoise ground with gilt accents, each bears a lid and opening at the rear of the figure Each: 7" x 7" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Lidded RamsA Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Lidded RamsA nicely enameled and detailed pair of hinge lidded cloisonne rams, probably 19th century. The multi-colored enamel on a dark green ground.6.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel turtle-form vesselPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel turtle-form vessel, possibly a censer or a water dropper in the form of a dragon turtle, with a domed lid on the back, decorated with hexagonal motifs and scrolling moSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DING VESSELS(pair) Large Chinese cloisonne enamel ritual vessels, on wood stands, approx 41"h, 34"diam Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Hexagonal Crane Landscape VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne hexagonal shaped vessels. Features colorful enamel work depicting crane birds, flowers and foliage motif with old gilt border and two ornately detailed handles. Signed on botSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Cloisonne Hexagon 22" Wildlife VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne hexagonal shaped vessels. Features soft blue and cobalt tones with birds, flower and foliage motif and a gold gilt border. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel dragon turtle-form vesselPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel dragon turtle-forme vessel, each presenting the mythical beast with fierce expression with a pair of antlers on the head, the back shell as an open lid, each 7"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Overlay Floral 26" VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne vases. Gourd shape vessels feature an floral enamel design with a bronze dragon overlay. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BIRD BEAKER VASES(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel bird-form beaker vessels, depicted standing, removable vase set into back, decorated in polychrome foliate scroll motifs on blue ground, approx 10.5"h, 8"d, 4"w, 4.5lbsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺琅US$500
2 days LeftRight Spot AuctionsA PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE BLACK BACKGROUND FLOWERS VASESUS$100(1 bid)