Sold2023Pair of Helena Wolfsohn Dresden AR Porcelain Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Augustus Rex lidded porcelain ginger jars. Polychrome painted with figures in 18th century dress in garden scenes, framed gilt scroll cartouches forming scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Dresden porcelain cassouletsPair of Dresden porcelain cassoulets, Helena Wolfsohn, c 1880-1900, in the 'Augustus Rex' style, each urn-form decorated with figures outside a tavern on opposing sides within gilt and floral decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Porcelain Urn LampsMid 19th century; double handled urns, decorated with painted images of couples in garden, having extensive gilt accents, 12 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Helena Wolfsohn, Dresden, Porcelain VasesPair of Helena Wolfsohn, Dresden, Porcelain Vase, fourth quarter 19th century, of tall-neck spherical bottle form in the Meissen style, each example marked with Wolfsohn's pseudo-Meissen underglaze blSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS IN THE MANNER OF HELENA WOLFSOHNA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS IN THE MANNER OF HELENA WOLFSOHN A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS IN THE MANNER OF HELENA WOLFSOHN each of baluster fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Dresden Chinoiserie Gilt Hand PaintedPair of Antique Dresden Chinoiserie Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Vases with Covers by Helena Wolfsohn. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 10" H x 5-1/2" W. Shipping $85.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA WOLFSOHN ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GARDENERSAntique Pair of Helena Wolfsohn - Dresden (Germany - Saxony) Porcelain Gardener Companion Figures with roses. Augustus Rex Style Mark used c. 1880. Each 10 1/4". Weight combined 4 pds 9 oz..PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Lidded UrnsLate 18th century, Helena Wolfsohn (German, 1843-1949); polychrome had-paste porcelain with gilt accents; alternating panels of courting couples in 18th century dress and pink panels with florals. MakSee Sold Price
2022Dresden Porcelain Helena Wolfsohn Chocolate Cup & Saucer ca. 1880MEASURES APPROX SAUCER 14CM; CUP 10.5 X 11CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden Porcelain Helena Wolfsohn Chocolate Cup & Saucer ca. 1880MEASURES APPROX SAUCER 14CM; CUP 10.5 X 11CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurateSee Sold Price
2022Dresden Porcelain Helena Wolfsohn Chocolate Cup ca. 1880MEASURES APPROX 11 X 8CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Helena Wolfsohn Chocolate Cup ca. 1880MEASURES APPROX 11 X 8CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Helena Wolfsohn Chocolate Cup ca. 1880MEASURES APPROX 11 X 8CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Dresden Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Dresden Porcelain Covered Jars 20th Century each with Dresden marks in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 6 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELENA WOLFSOHN DRESDEN PORCELAIN LIDDED VASEDresden porcelain lidded vase, Helena Wolfsohn, late 19th c., domed lid with pointed finial, gilt scroll cartouches, hand-painted reserves with 18th century style fete champetre scenes, including a paSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Meissen / Dresden Pierced Porcelain Plate,19th Century Meissen / Dresden Pierced Porcelain Plate, Helena Wolfsohn Factory, 9 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helena Wolfsohn Dresden Porcelain Urns.Circa 1875. Stunning examples with minor wear to the gold gilt. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 14 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Helena Wolfsohn Dresden porcelain cruet set, 19th centuryA Helena Wolfsohn Dresden porcelain cruet set, 19th century, each decorated in the Meissen style with port scenes and Indochine scattered flowers, 7.5"h x 12.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of German Schneeballen Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Dresden Schneeballen Porcelain Covered Jars, with Encrusted Fruit, Flowers, Doves and Pheasants, Late 19th Century/Early 20th Century, baring underglaze blue JP Meissen marks {Height of each 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 18th Century Dresden Lidded Porcelain JarsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Dresden lidded porcelain jars, each featuring a ribbed side decorated with images of courting lovers framed by gilt wreath borders. Each piece is embellished with floral andSee Sold Price
2022Dresden Fine Porcelain Lidded Vase by Helena WolfsohnMEASURING APPROX 18 X 10.5CM WIDE. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Fine Porcelain Lidded Vase by Helena WolfsohnMEASURING APPROX 18 X 10.5CM WIDE. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of German Porcelain Covered Urns Height 22A Pair of German Porcelain Covered Urns helena wolfsohn, late 19th century each cover having an eagle form finial, the body of baluster form with handles in the form of veiled female busts, painted thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dresden Porcelain Cabinet Cup & SaucerLate 19th/early 20th c. Helena Wolfsohn signed Dresden German porcelain 4" (h) x 3 3/4" (l) cup and 5 1/4" (l) saucer with hand painted gilt enamel floral & scroll designs. CONDITION: Very good conditSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & TrayUS$100(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaChina - Qianlong period (1736-1795) Pair of lidded porcelain jars with blue decor, polychrome enamel€4,000
Oct 02PiasaChina (18th century) Pair of baluster porcelain jars, with polychrome enamel pink family, with€3,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ StandsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaJapan, Imari - Meiji period (1868-1912) Pair of large baluster porcelain jars in blue, with€1,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAUGUSTUS REX: A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS£2,800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonPair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Jars, 18th-19th CenturyUS$25
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Hand Painted CandlesticksUS$2,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c SèvresUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLG Chinese B & W Porcelain Ginger Jars Dragon & Phoenix 37" HUS$450