Sold2023PAIR JAPANESE MAJOLICA URNSPair of antique Japanese Majolica urns. Each measures about 9" tall and 6" wide. Total lot weight is 2 lbs 8.3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Satsuma Victorian Urns C1890Pair Japanese Urns, Ewers, Vases, decorative accessories, Vessels, hand painted Stoneware with birds and flowers, art nouveau bases and tops, Aesthetic movement, gilded metal, each measures ht app 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Majolica UrnsItalian, 20th Century, Each With Scroll Snake Arms, Vase Bodies With Continuous Mythological Scenes, Height 34, Width 16.5 Inches, Minor Chips To Edge Of Base And Rim. One With Repaired Cracks To FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Majolica UrnsA Pair of Majolica Urns Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Majolica UrnsPair of majolica urns, 28" x 17". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian pair of majolica urnsLarge Italian pair of majolica urns. 29 H x 16 1/2 W x 13 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Japanese Bronze UrnsPair Japanese Bronze Urns, Probably 20th Century, Each Marked Underside, Elephant Handles, With Birds In Low Relief, Height 13.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Majolica UrnsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Italian polychrome ceramic majolica urns, each featuring floral and foliage motifs and openwork lid. Each marked with "Italy A.D." on underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th - Early 21st CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Majolica Urns on BasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th C Majolica urns on bases. Cobalt blue ground with relief decoration and branch form handles. Indecipherable blue marks to bottoms. MEASUREMENTS: Urns: 19” tall x 11” wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, JAPANESE BRONZED URN BIRD MOTIF TABLE LAMPSPossibly Japanese, late 20th century. Pair of Meiji style bronzed cast metal single light table lamps decorated having reserves decorated with birds and florals and mythical beast handles, the spreadiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE URNSeach with applied floral design; Provenance: The Estate of actress Rhonda Fleming, "The Queen of Technicolor"; 9 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Japanese Porcelain Urns Marked Kawamoto HansukeDESCRIPTION: Two Urns/lidded vases decorated on one side with an image of a flaming dragon clutching a pearl and on the other side with an image of a fenghuang (Chinese phoenix) holding a flower in itSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE URNSmounted and electrified as table lamps the bronze: 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome Pair Antique Japanese Bronze UrnsLast half of the 19th century, Meiji Period. The pair have been brilliantly sculpted and cast with dragon handles and bodies adorned in flora and birds. Each is signed at the underside as well with chSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Japanese Bronze Urns. Figural Handles andPair Antique Japanese Bronze Urns. Figural Handles and Legs. The Body With Relief Depiction of Flowers in a Basket With Griffins. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 14-1/2 Inches Tall. Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Italian Majolica UrnsPair large ovoid form urns or vases, matched majolica hunt scenes with figures and horses in landscape, singed on base, overall 20.75" x 15". Condition: Base chips, crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Japanese Porcelain Urns19th century. Each conforming with foo lion finials atop hand decorated lid and jar, having white ground with bold blue floral decoration at all sides. Unmarked, good overall condition with no cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Large Lidded Japanese Urns With Bird MotifPair, large lidded Japanese urns with bird motif. Polychrome decoration of naively painted birds in a landscape with melon form lids. Unmarked. Approx. d. 13" x h. 20.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handsome Pair Antique Japanese Bronze UrnsConverted To Lamps. Meiji Period urns having a nice patina with well sculpted body. Nice overall well kept condition. H32" (total size) Sold from the collection of Mrs. Alice L. Patrick of Charleston,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE URNSPAIR OF BRONZE URNS, ON LUCITE BASE, DRAGON MOTIF. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese bronze urns converted to table lamps.Pair of Japanese bronze urns converted to table lamps. 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN URNS, AS LAMPSDimensions: H (to finial) 31" x Dia. 9.5" A Condition: Wiring not tested. A few rubs to gilding/decoration, a few nicks to wood bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE URNSDimensions: H 8.25" x Dia. 10.5" Condition: Wooden bases are affixed to bronze urns. Cracking to wood bases. Patina to surface. Overall good.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to HondaUS$8,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird VasesUS$4,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Japanese Kutani Hand Painted Porcelain Vases Red Florals Gilt AccentsUS$130
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Gilt Floral Miniature Porcelain Vases MeijiUS$250
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to HondaUS$4,400