2024LARGE 19th Ct French Empire Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of large 19th C. French Empire gilt bronze and crystal 3 light sconces with detailed dore bronze palmettes on center bronze band and multiple rows of crystals on top and below. Measures 36"H x 21See Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI PICARD 5-LIGHT DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAHENRI PICARD 5-LIGHT DORE BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH C., PAIR, H 19 3/4":A pair of French dore bronze and porcelain candelabra by Henri Picard, each raised on a putto figure support, fitted with 5 scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE DORÉ FOUR-LIGHTA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE DORÉ FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA, LAST HALF 19TH CENTURY, the central swirling flame finial over a laurel leaf and berry bobèche on a floret guilloché tapered flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDELSTICKSPair of French dore' bronze candlesticks, possibly second Empire, 19th C 30 cm (11 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Empire bronze 3-arm candelabraPair French Empire bronze 3-arm candelabra, 19th c., France, dark and dore cast bronze, depicting a winged classical figure with raised arms bearing flower encrusted candle cups, standing on a domed cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of First Empire-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French First Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Four-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, on leaf-molded bases decorated with mounts of cupids carrying the torch of love on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Empire Winged Victory Wall SconcesA Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Winged Victory Four Light Wall Sconces, 19th Century, Electrified. H: 23 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 3/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt and Patinated Bronze CandelabraPair of French Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Light Figural Candelabra , 19th c., winged figure standard, tall engine-turned base, h. 21 3/4 in., dia. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAPAIR OF FRENCH REGENCE STYLE BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA HAVING CLASSICAL DRAPED FEMALE FIGURES HOLDING CORNUCOPIA FORMED GILT BRONZE CANDLE ARMS RESTING ON RECTANGULAR STEP PLYNTH WITH GILT MOUNT OF WISee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. PAIR OF FRENCH DORE BRONZE 6 LIGHT CANDELABRA19TH C. PAIR OF FRENCH DORE BRONZE 6 LIGHT CANDELABRA HAVING LIONS HEAD SURMOUNTED HANDLES WITH CONFORMING VASE FORMED URN MOUNTED ON ROUGE MARBLE; 31"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold20182-19C French Empire Bronze Gasolier Wall SconcesPair of 19th century French dore bronze 3-lite gasolier wall sconces. Empire torch form gasoliers, now wired for electricity, are finely cast with acanthus leaf details. Excellent condition. Measure 1See Sold Price
2021Pair 19th C. French Rococo Dore Bronze CandelabrasPair of antique French dore bronze candelabras. Rococo style with seven lights. All have urn nozzles and shaped drip pans. Scrolling and acanthus leaf arms and body. Good overall condition with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Five-Light CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of 19th Century French Empire gilt bronze five-light candelabras with cornucopia and fruit harvest forms, further designed with spread wing swans. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold202219C Pair of French Dore Bronze 6 Light CandelabrasA pair of 19th Century antique French Louis XVI style dore bronze candelabras. Featuring six lights each with ornate garland and foliate details, fruit baskets and lion head bust around top finial. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Monumental 19th c. bronze torchieresPair of monumental 19th century French dore' bronze electrified floor torchieres, each having twelve spiral arms supporting grape and leaf based candle lights, emanating from the floral crowned and spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. French Bronze Dore CandelabraPair of French Louis XVI-style seven-light candelabra, with acorn, wheat and rosette appliques. [27" H x 15" Diam.; Overall: 39" H x 15" Diam.].LOCATED AT GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 19c Empire French Bronze 6 Lite SconcesPair of 19th Century French dore bronze 6 light sconces with acanthus leaf design. Excellent condition. Measure 12" x 14" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016French Baccarat Crystal Dore Bronze ChandelierFrench Baccarat Ruby Crystal Dore Bronze Chandelier, 3 lights not electrified yet, signed baccarat. Fine French work - 19th C. Condition: excellent Dimension: 34 inches height by 15 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr 19c French Empire Dore Bronze Rouge Marble UrnsPair of 19th Century French Empire or Louis XVI style dore bronze and rouge marble urns. Neoclassical design with bronze ram's head handles connected by draped garlands. Laurel garlands and acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCEFINE PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE 3 LIGHT SCONCES (EUROPEAN WIRED), 19TH C.; 11.5"H X 23"W X 10.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19c French Empire 2 Drawer Bronze Mount TablesPair of 19th Century French Empire two drawer columnar side tables with marble tops, and dore bronze mounts. Excellent / very good condition. Measure 24" x 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair French Champleve Enamel Bronze CandlesticksUS$700
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by BaccaratUS$100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Pair of French Japonisme Ormolu Three-light Appliques, Late 19th Century,Design By EdouardUS$4,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze CandelabrasUS$12,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Of 19th Century French Empire Gilt Bronze Centerpieces In The Manner Of ThomireUS$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th Century French Champleve Enamel Bronze Miniature VasesUS$500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Of 19th Century French Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze Decorative Oil LampsUS$2,000