Sold2015Pair of Baroque Italian Wood Putti StatuesPair of Baroque Wood angels or Putti Statues from Italy, ca. 18th Century A.D. They express perfectly the Baroque spirit, by the flight of their draperies, their hair, and the theatricality of their pSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Italian Baroque models angelsA pair of Italian Baroque polychrome decorated models angelsearly 18th centuryheight 29in (74cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Baroque Carved & Gilt Figural Putti / AngelsPair Baroque Carved & Gilt Figural Putti / Angels. Can be hung or mounted on a wall. Each measures approximately 9.5 inches x 4 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque Style Polychromed Wooden Angel Lamps, PairPair of Baroque style polychromed wooden angels, part 19th c or later, mounted as lamps, the gowned and winged angels raising the right arm in blessing, and embracing a light in the left, the whole upSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Baroque Silver Gilt CandlesticksUnusual Pair of Continental Baroque Carved and Silver Gilt Candlesticks ca. 1700 and later, composed of antique elements, the scroll-carved bases supporting angels set with hexagonal plinths and toleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Baroque Style Wall Sconces Antique pair of Baroque style gilt bronze wallAntique pair of Baroque style gilt bronze wall sconces with winged angels at top. Electrified. 15" x 13" x 8" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental Baroque figural candle holdersPair Continental Baroque figural candle holders, 19th/20th c., carved and polychromed wood angels, with electric mechanism in base and wiring running up through a wax candle, 26"h x 6.5"squ (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 3) A pair of Baroque style partial gilt and(lot of 3) A pair of Baroque style partial gilt and pigment decorated figural candle prickets, each having a single light above a figural standard depicting a winged angel, 12"h, together with a SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Baroque Architectural OrnamentsPair of Large Italian Baroque Carved Architectural Ornaments second half 18th century, the bold, gilt-trimmed and polychromed scrolls supporting winged angels heads looking heavenward, set with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Baroque-Style Girandole MirrorsPair of Continental Baroque-Style Giltwood Girandole Mirrors fourth quarter 19th century, set with oval mirror plates, the scrolled crest supported by angels, set with leaf-carved scrolled candle armsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Parcel-Gilt and Molded Plaster BracketsPair of Parcel-Gilt and Molded Plaster Bracketsca. 1900, Continental, in the Baroque taste, featuring ivory-painted angels with gilt wings, supporting gilded shell-form shelves. h. 13", w. 9-3/4", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Style Brass LampsBaroque Style Brass Lamps Matching pair with each having (3) panels of religious images, angels and claw feet Property from: an Elk Grove Village, Illinois collector Height: 38 inches, Width: 13 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF 18TH C. POLYCHROME AND GOLD GILT CARVED WOODPAIR OF 18TH CENTURY POLYCHROME AND GOLD GILT CARVED WOOD WINGED ANGELS HAVING FIGURES HOLDING VINE FORMED TORCHIERES RESTING ON A BAROQUE HEXAGON FORMED STAND; 30.5"H X 14.5"W X 6.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) German Porcelain Cherub Ewer LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of porcelain table lamps designed with a baroque ornate design, with a handled vase shape, surrounded by figures in relief depicting a group of three playful cherub angels,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque Style Carved Wood ColumnsItalian, 19th Century, After Bernini's Original At The St. Peter Basilica Baldichino With Corinthian Capitals And Twist Bodies With Vines, On Later Black Painted Bases, Overall Height 87, Width 12, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Baroque style gilt metal wall fountain headsA pair of Continental Baroque style gilt metal mask form wall fountain heads19th centuryheight 22in (56cm); width 12 1/4in (31cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig WriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Baroque Style Wrought Iron GatesContinental, late 20th century. A pair of Baroque style enameled wrought iron gates, each with a serpentine top and a scrolling openwork form mounted with applied gilt wrought iron acanthus leaves. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BAROQUE STYLE PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERSA pair of Baroque style painted chest of drawers having serpentine top over conforming case and three drawers flanked by two banks of drawers. Ht: 37.75" Wd: 60" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pair Baroque Style Iron TorchieresTwo Pair Baroque Style Iron Torchieres, one pair fitted for electricity Property from a Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Baroque Style Bomb? Bedside Commodesprobably Italian, 20th century, each with "Egyptian" marble top over bookmatched walnut veneered and inlaid case, set with single door, 31 x 20-1/2 x 15-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BAROQUE STYLE CAST STONE CHERUBS 4 SEASONSA good pair of Baroque style cast stone cherubs representing two of the four seasons, both seated on scroll bases. Ht: 30" Width: 22" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Baroque Style Gilt Wood Banquet LampsItalian, 20th Century, Each Carved Candle Stand With Tripartite Scroll Base, Overall Height 34.5 Inches, Both With Rubbed And Chipped Surfaces, Attractive Patina, Electrification Present But FunctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque style white metal andirons, CaldwellA pair of Continental Baroque style white metal andironsEdward F. Caldwell & Co., New Yorklate 19th centuryheight 28in (71cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 31in (79cm) Footnote:This model is illuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE WALNUT AND EMBOSSED LEATHER SIDE CHAIRS, ITALIAN£500
3 days LeftElmwood'sA PAIR OF LARGE BAROQUE PEARL AND DIAMOND DROP EARRINGS each set with a baroque pearl accented by£900
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.US$100