Sold2018(PAIR) DELFT POLYCHROME PLATES CHARGERS, 18TH C.(pair) Delft earthenware plates/ chargers, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes, floral border and center well, rim chips, approx 12.5"diam; 5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Delft Plates- Birds and FoxPair of delft plates with birds and fox. Dutch, circa 1800. D 8-7/8". Condition: Excellent with minor light chips on edge. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/8yy1zv9f7te0m9t/AAAG2KjSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Delft PlatesPair of multicolored Delft plates with house, tree and birds. Designs around borders.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of side plates in the shaPair of side plates in the shape of vases on pedestals, late 19th century, cobalt blue porcelain with gold decoration and gilded bronze? mount, h. 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DELFT PLATES.Eighteenth century. Blue and white decoration of building and canal drawbridge. Glaze flakes. 8.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four English Blue and White Delft Plates and a Pair of Polychrome Delft PlatesFour English Blue and White Delft Plates and a Pair of Polychrome Delft Plates Unmarked. Comprising: Two plates with Chinoiserie scenes A plate with a landscape within a rondel A plate with a ChinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUTCH DELFT PLATES, PAIRDUTCH DELFT PLATES, PAIR, footed, with foliate painted blue design on rim and lion reclining on plaque that reads "THE BLAK LION" painted in blue in the center. Unmarked. First half 18th century. 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Delft Plates18th century, tin glazes, cobalt Chinoiserie decoration featuring a dragonfly on scholar's rock with scroll and flower borders, verso marked D/29 and D/26. 9 in. diameter. Collection of Mr. and Mrs. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH DELFT PLATESPair of English Delft plates, 18th c., polychrome decorated with trees and swags. 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) DELFT BLUE & WHITE PLATES CHARGERS, 18TH C.(pair) Delft blue and white plates/ chargers, late 18th c., with stylized floral border and center well, rough rim, chips, approx 12"diam; 4lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Delft Pottery Plates Diameter of largerTwo Pairs of Delft Pottery Plates 18th century comprising a pair with Chinoiserie decoration and a pair with floral decoration. Diameter of larger pair 12 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PAIR OF ENGLISH DELFT PLATESBristol England circa 1730, both tin glazed bodies showing welled centers decorated with church spires and sailing vessels, both rims decorated with repeating bands of foliate wreaths and linear desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR of Dutch Delft PlatesPair of Dutch Delft plates with blue images of a deer in a forest setting and a decorative border. Marked. 18th C. 9" platesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Chattel Delft plates by Boch, Belgium, plus single plate, pair Chattel / Boch chargersPair large Chattel Delft plates by Boch, Belgium, plus single plate, pair Chattel / Boch chargers are 15.25" in diameter, in good condition, depiction Dutch landscape withs everal windmills by water,See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH DELFT PLATE & PAIR ENGLISH PORCELAIN TEA BOWLSFOURTH QUARTER 18TH CENTURY DIAMETER OF PLATE 12 INCHES, HEIGHT OF TEA BOWS 2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 17th/18th C Dutch Delft Plates(3) 17th/18th C Dutch Delft Plates, pair deep dishes in peacock tail and flower hand painted decoration, unmarked at underside, 9" dia, chipping at edges and late 18th C hand painted flower vase decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Delft platesPair of English Delft plates, circa 1760, 9"diameter, together with two other plates.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of polychrome Dutch Delft plates with parrots,A pair of polychrome Dutch Delft plates with parrots, 18th C. Dia.: 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Blue & White Delft PlatesPeriod: 18th century Origin: Holland Description: two elaborately decorated Delft plates depicting Chinoisierie garden scenes. Dimensions: 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of polychrome Dutch Delft plates, 18th C.Dia.: 22,5 cm Both marked IVL above a numeral for Johannes and Margaretha van Lockhorst-van der Gucht, the De Klaauw workshop, Delft, 1713-1740.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage pair of Dutch Delft porcelain platesVintage pair of Dutch Delft porcelain plates. 8 1/2” diameter. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pairs of Delft Tin-Glazed Earthenware Plates18th/19th C. marbleized plates are early and rare. Some chips Diameters from 8-1/2"dia. to 9-1/4"dia. Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr German signed Delft plates in good conditionPair of German signed Delft plates in good condition. 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of figural candlesticks/sPair of figural candlesticks/side plates, late 19th c. Profiled and ornamented polished stone pedestals, candlesticks as antique female figures carrying a jug spout, base with chips, h. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval PlatterUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFourteen Pieces of Canadian Pacific and Canadian National Railroad China - Toronto, Continental, andUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRare Cartier Pair of WWII Homefront New York State Fur ClipsUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A shevite plateRare and unusual! A shevite plate combined with a pair of candlesticks for aUS$1,800
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsThree Yale Nickel Plate Brass Railroad Locks Including Signal and Maintenance DepartmentUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTwo Yale Nickel Plate Brass Railroad Locks Including Signal DepartmentUS$40
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George V parcel gilt sterling silver dressing table scent bottle atomisers, London 1935£400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Set Heywood Wakefield Tables. Rectangle Coffee Table, Pair side Lamp Tables, Round Coffee Table.US$200(2 bids)