Sold2021J W DANT'S TIP BOTTLETitle: J W DANT'S TIP BOTTLE Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: ABOUT 7.5" TALL Materials: GLASS Additional Information: REALLY FUN BOTTLE WITH INDENTS TO HELP TIP IT. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Advertising BottlesLight aqua color Union flask, Tippecanoe dark amber color advertising bottle. Excellent. Size: Both approx. 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Cardboard & Bottle Advertising, Pair of Hires, Durkee's, & Cresentall have some contents, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017COTTOLENE & HYROLER WHISKY TIP TRAYSNice pair of original advertising tip trays. Both 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Assorted Group Lot Advertising, Pins, Cigarette Tip, Snuff Bottle, PendantsLarge Assorted Group Lot Advertising, Pins, Cigarette Tip, Snuff Bottle, PendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - Bottle of Whiskey - "Showell & Fryer Ltd. Bellerose Rye Whiskey Philadelphia, Pa."See Sold Price
Sold2023Oxford Club Ale On Drought In Bottles Brewery Advertising Beer Tip TrayOxford Club Ale On Drought In Bottles Brewery Advertising Beer Brewing Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - German Beer Bottle - "Tivoli Brewing Co. Detroit" - "Altes Lager Bier" - "An Old-Style Lager Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 2 John Wyeth and Bro. Philadelphia Clear Glass Advertising Bottles1 has slight pontil, condition consistent with age, measures 7 3/4 X 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Pc Kentucky Bourbon: Jw Dant 1974, Old Crow 1951, Ken4 Pc Kentucky Bourbon: Jw Dant 1974, Old Crow 1951, Kentucky Tavern 1946-- Dimensions: ---All seals intact except POSSIBLY the rectangle bottle of old crow.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE MOXIE TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY"I Just Love Moxie, Don't You" / Measures: 6" diameter / Condition: Good overall, light rust on bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Coca Cola Advertising Christmas Santa Claus Doll Decoration w BottlesThis is a pair of vintage Christmas Coca-Cola Advertising Santa Claus Dolls with bottles of the refreshment. 15 and 15.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Fehr’s Beer Bear Lamps. Figural chalkwarePair of Fehr’s Beer Bear Lamps. Figural chalkware lamps advertising Fehr’s Beer. Height of tallest 23”. Missing original glass beer bottles, paint chipped on smaller lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Silver Bottle CoastersPair of Italian Silver Bottle Coasters Naples, circa 1800 Each circular with openwork leaf tip gallery, the bases with punched wreath. Diameter 5 1/4 inches, total approximately 5 ounces. C The AliceSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Advertising Pieces. (1) Tin '40 wearever' hot wa2 Advertising Pieces. (1) Tin '40 wearever' hot water bottle, double sided, 14" X 7". (2) Neckin Clothing Inc - Thermometer/Barometer. 830 Broadway, New York City, 11.2"T x 3.5"W. Tip of barometer isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Red, Gilt Decorated Porcelain Bottle VasePair of Chinese Iron Red and Gilt Decorated Porcelain Bottle Vases , Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), decorated with leaf tips, flower sprays and auspicious emblems, h. 15 1/2 in., bronze mounted and fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Tip Tray - Record Brewing Co. Elmira NY Brewery BeerPre-Prohibition. Tip Tray - Advertising Tip Tray - Record Brewing Co. Elmira NY New York Brewery Beer. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thruSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ironbeer Vintage Advertising Bottle Topper and OldBrown bag is 12" long. Bottle topper is 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023The West End Brewing Co Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Utica New YorkPre Prohibition Advertising Tip Tray from Utica NY. The West End Brewing Co. - Old Home Week. From a long time single owner Breweriana collection. Please note this is an online only sale and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zobelenin's Eastside Beverage Co. Advertising Beer (?) Tip Tray - Los Angeles. CAL.Zobelein's Eastside Beverage co. Non Intoxication Pure Healthful Cereal Beverage Advertising Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDiamond milk bottles from Diamond Dairy Farm of Salem New HampshireUS$75
Oct 02Baker's Antiques and AuctionsDiamond milk bottles from Diamond Dairy Farm of Salem New HampshireUS$75
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.US$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of J.W. Fiske Antique Galvanized and Wire Garden Arm ChairsUS$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE ICE PLUM BOTTLES (PAIR), QING DYNASTY, KANGXI MARK£100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$150(4 bids)