Sold2022Pair of Meissen Style Polychromed and Gilt Decorated Five Light Figural Candelabra, 20th c., with aPair of Meissen Style Polychromed and Gilt Decorated Five Light Figural Candelabra, 20th c., with a central candle arm over four scrolled floral mounted arms, on a like mounted scrolled support, flankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Porcelain Figural Candelabra.Pair of Continental Porcelain Harlequin Figures Mounted as Two Light Candelabra. Comprising two Meissen style figures of Harlequin and Columbine and a Jack of Napes and his Lady, mounted in gilt brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRAA pair of German Meissen porcelain candelabra, modeled in the Meissen style, encrusted all over with fruiting vine and flowers, the bases decorated with a shepherd with monkey and shepherdess with parSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA PAIRMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA, PAIR, H 23 1/4":Probably early 20th century, in the 18th century style. Having a male and female respectively attired in elaborate 18th century costume, standingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRAA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA in the 18th century Meissen style, decorated with a male and female figure, each with three candle nozzles, unmarked, 50cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019An impressive Meissen style hand-painted andAn impressive Meissen style hand-painted and parcel-gilt porcelain figural three-piece clock garniturelate 19th century. Comprising a clock on stand and a pair of seven-light candelabra, convertible tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, MEISSEN-STYLE FIGURAL PORCELAIN SWEETMEATSJohn Bevington (English), 19th century. Pair of Meissen-style figural porcelain sweetmeat dishes with a reclining male and female holding floral decorated baskets. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen style figural sweetmeat dishesPair Meissen style figural sweetmeat dishes, 19th c. or later, unmarked, both: 5.75"h x 7"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Figural CandelabrasGerman, late 19th century. A pair of Meissen porcelain figural candelabras, a man and a woman holding baskets of flowers, each with floral decorations and gilding, each marked on underside; each ht. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair huge Meissen style figural spill vasesPair huge Meissen style figural spill vases, 19th c., Germany, book-matched pair of glazed porcelain figural groups in the form of a huntsman and two setters rounding a tree stump, marked on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Monumental Meissen Style Figural Urns. Condition:Pair Monumental Meissen Style Figural Urns. Condition: minor losses to flowers. Height 36" Diameter 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Empire Style Figural CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Pair of contemporary Empire-style metal figural candelabra, each featuring winged figure, five arms, and acanthus, lyre, grape cluster, floral and foliage motifs. Each with "Wildwood AcceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen Style Figural Porcelain UrnsPair of double handled porcelain urns. Decorated with putti and adorned with flowers. Blue mark at underside; 15in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen style porcelain figural lampsmodeled as shepherd, shepherdess, dog, and lamb on rocky ledge, mounted on brass base, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Meissen style figural candlesticks, modelledA pair of Meissen style figural candlesticks, modelled as putti on Rococo scroll bases and lappet columns, 20cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold20186 Porcelain Items Derby, Meissen Style & KPM6 Porcelain Items: Derby, Meissen Style & KPM. Pair of Meissen style figural bases. Pair of Derby figures on goats. Pair of KPM porcelain hand-painted raised double handled bowls. [15] (MCAS4431/6)(ACSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Style German Porcelain Figurine SculpturesPair of Meissen style figural statues. Features hand painted lovers wearing floral attire, with a bouquet and basket of flowers. Blue sword mark on bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Asst. Blue and White Decorated ObjectsEight assorted blue and white decorated objects including: 1.) Pair of Meissen-style figural candle holders. [17 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W]. Heavily damaged, broken in several places with losses. 2.) Four WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ROCOCO STYLE FIGURAL CANDELABRAbronze with gilt and dark brown patination, each modeled as a cherub holding aloft a six-light gilt candelabra each 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN CANDELABRACirca 1900. Measure 21 inches high. In overall good antique condition. Some restoration. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen-Style Polychrome CandelabraPair of Polychrome-Decorated Four-Light Candelabra in the Meissen Style, 20th century, the base molded with female sphinxes, the standard depicting The Three Graces, and the candle arms decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Empire Style Bronze Figural CandelabraContemporary. Approx. 20 1/2" H. (3309)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural 4-Light CandelabraLate 19th-early 20th century. Approx. 20" H x 9" W. From a Long Branch, NJ estate. Both pieces with damage and restorations.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted VasesUS$3,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural VasesUS$21,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th Century Figural Meissen Porcelain CandelabraUS$2,500(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...US$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN FIGURAL 4-LT CANDELABRA, 35"HUS$2,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ORNATE MEISSEN-STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 30.5"HUS$3,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAAfter the model b...US$800(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine Pair French Empire Figural Three-Light CandelabrasUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair of 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Candelabras, HallmarkedUS$1,400
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1880 French Louis XV Style Theodore Starr Gilt Clock And Pr CandleabrasUS$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted CrestUS$400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraUS$6,000