Sold2023Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble GarnituresPair of Napoleon III Bronze Dore and Marble Garnitures third quarter 19th century, the bronze covered urns molded with ivy and seashells, and supported on fluted column-form marble plinths with octagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Five-Light Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, in the Empire taste, now mounted as lamps, on Siena marble bases decorated with gilt-bronze wreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Napoleon III-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of Napoleon III-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra on engine-turned bases supporting patinated bronze figures of "Victory", holding aloft candle branches decorated with lyres, the candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Napoleon III Style Dore Bronze & Stone CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of Napoleon III-style stone & bronze six light candelabras, each featuring gilding, foliage motifs and foliate heads CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 26.5" L:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 19th Cent. French Napoleon III Dore Bronze Gargoyles Desk LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of French 19th century Napoleon III dore bronze desk lamps with a gargoyle figurative motif and ornate reticulated accents. Includes the matching shades. CIRCA: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine CandelabraPair of Impressive Napoleon III Bronze Figural Candelabrathird quarter 19th century, decorated with patinated bronze putti holding aloft gilt-bronze reeded urns set with bouquets of flowers, five setSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAPOLEON III DORE BRONZE & CHAMPLEVE CANDELABRASExquisite pair of candelabras in gilt bronze and marble, with Neoclassical figurative stems cast in the form of a young woman with arms crossed; the bases, knops and capitals decorated with champleveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Napoleon III Bronze Candelabra, Fitted As LampsPair of Napoleon III Bronze Candelabras in the Barbedienne style, later fitted as lamps. The the urns are cast with neo-classical scenes and are supported on socles, which are cast with face masks terSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH NAPOLEON III BRONZE DORE CANDELABRA(lot of 2) French Napoleon III period bronze dore six-light candelabra, 19th c., now electrified, featuring scrolled arms terminating in faux candle lights, prisms hanging from each bobeche, scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain Mantel ClockNapoleon III Bronze Dore and Paris Porcelain Mantel Clock third quarter 19th century, the bronze dore case with a swagged central pediment, the sides with monopodia terminating in Psyche heads, the poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III Bronze CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Gilt- and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, after a design by Clodion, each with a central socket surmounted by five candle arms issuing from a patinated urSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Napoleon III Bronze FiguresPair of Napoleon III Bronze Figures third quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, on ebonized wooden bases, the lower portions molded with scrollwork and swags of bellflowers, supporting pairs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural LampsLouis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural Lamps third quarter 19th century, signed L. V. E. ROBERT with foundry mark of Auguste-Maximilien Delafontaine (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Napoleon III gilt bronze, cut glass vasesPair Napoleon III gilt bronze, cut glass vases, 19th c., bronze mounted conical amphoras resting in gilt cast bronze stands with gryphon-topped legs and laurel swags, 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural CandelabraCirca 1860s; patinated bronze putto holding a gilt bronze four-light candle branch standing on sphere on top of column, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Six-Light Bronze and Marble Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the mottled gray and ivory marble bases supporting turned black marble standards, mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Napoleon III gilt bronze sconcesPair Napoleon III gilt bronze sconces, 19th c., leafy cast and molded oblong back-plates issuing three acanthus leaf decorated arms, electrified, unmarked, 18"h x 16"w x 9"d Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Napoleon III gilt bronze candelabraPair Napoleon III gilt bronze candelabra, Late 19th c., France, each with four arms issuing from a central column draped with strung crystal beads and drops, 26"h x 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III bronze figural candelabrasecond half-19th century; patinated bronze putti supporting three-light gilt bronze candle branch on head, mounted on shaped black marble base, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble Six-Light Candelabra second quarter 19th century, the columnar Siena marble standards mounted with Egyptian lotus leaves, issuing conforming foliate arms and canSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, NAPOLEON III ROCOCO-STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRASFrench, 19th century. Pair of patinated bronze five light candelabra with vasi-form body having a putti mask on a sunray and rising on scrolled feet. Apparently unmarked. Approx. of each, h. 24.5", w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Napoleon III Bronze & Iron AndironsPair of Napoleon III Bronze & Iron Andirons Size: 24" H x 16" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Rouge Griotte Marble Ten-Light CandelabraUS$1,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mounted Rouge Griotte Marble UrnsUS$2,500
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by BaccaratUS$100
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECEUS$7,500
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SHELL INLAID MIXED WOOD JARDINIÈRELate 19th centuryUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Style Gilt Metal Mounted Marble and Metal PedestalsUS$1,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mounted Onyx and Porcelain Plaque-Inset TableUS$2,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Boulle Bronze Mounted Top Marble TableUS$5,000
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)
123 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY PART EBONIZED KINGOOD, OAK, WAL...US$800
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-PieceUS$95,000