Sold2022Pair porcelain covered tea cups w/ underplatesPair famille rose porcelain covered tea cups (3.6"Hx3.85"dia each) with underplates (1"Hx4.38"dia each)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair wucai porcelain covered cupsPair wucai porcelain covered cups (chips and repair), 5.4"Hx4.6"x3.45" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN COVERED JARSeach having alternating reserves of flowers and figures in a landscape; on a blue ground with gilt decoration Condition: each with chip to interior rim 20 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Covered Jars: DoA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Covered Jars: Double HappinessMarks: (four-character mark)6 inches high (15.2 cm)The pair of red jars with plum finials, carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese porcelain covered tea cups w/ standPair fine Chinese famille rose porcelain covered tea cups (3.5"Hx3.75"dia each) with stand (0.8"Hx4.38"dia each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair famille rose porcelain covered tea cupsPair famille rose porcelain covered tea cups, 3.35"Hx3.7"dia(2), 0.75"Hx4.32"dia(2)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Cups A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Cups 20th Century Diameter 2 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Polychrome, Gilt Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Meissen Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Urns, 19th c., marked, bodies and covers with applied flowers, necks with applied putti and floral swags, h. 18 in., w. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille rose covered tea cupsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain covered tea cups, 3.5"Hx3.8"dia(2), 1.83"Hx4.35"dia(2)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF COVERED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS, GUANGXU MARKHaving finely potted deep vessel body, straight wall to the cavetto, followed by concave footed ring base. Banded with gilt overglaze ring along the outer lip. The exterior densely decorated with threSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton-Style Porcelain Covered VasesPair of Minton-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Vases, marked, cobalt ground, reserved with pate-sur-pate Classical maidens and putti, architectural accents, h. 16 1/2 in. dia. 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Sgrafitto GroundA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Sgrafitto Ground Porcelain Cups 19TH CENTURY each having rounded walls, the exterior painted with mythical beasts and dragons, the underside bearing an apocryphalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berlin KPM Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Berlin KPM Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Jars , 19th c., one with scepter mark, other with "R" mark, eagle form finials, h. 15 in Provenance: Collection of Thomas L. Jordan (1903-1993)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF COVERED POMEGRANATE CUPSPair Of Covered Pomegranate Cups: Two porcelain covered cups decorated in pomegranates and leaves. Marked on the bottom. 3 3/4" X 4 1/2" $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres-Style Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Monumental Sevres-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Tureens on Stands, marked, floral reserves, rose Pompadour ground, gilt foliate handles, h. 16 1/2 in., w. 23 1/2 in., d. 14 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Sevres Bronze-Mounted Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Urns, 19th c., marked, blue celeste ground, reserved with Classical figures and putti in gardens, floral accents, ram's head handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS INCLUDINGLOT (4) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS INCLUDING PAIR POLYCHROME DECORATED, SIGNED, HEIGHT 1 1/2"; DIAMETER 3 1/8"; PAIR STEM CUPS WITH DRAGONS, SIGNED, HEIGHT 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Covered CupsSix Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Covered Cups , 19th c., fruit finials, branch handles, decorated with seascapes, h. 4 in., w. 5 1/4 in.; together with pair of Japanese blue and white porceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl and Pair of Covered CupsAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl and Pair of Covered Cups. Bowl d. 8.75 inches, h. 4 in. Cups h. 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Covered CupsPair Chinese Covered Cups, celadon, porcelain with painted black and rust abstract garden scene, 4"d, 2 1/4"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Polychrome Porcelain Group (3)Late 19th century, three-piece group comprising a famille rose bowl (cracked), a covered trinket dish (chipped), and a rose medallion covered tea cup (cracked), all unmarked. [Bowl: 3 7/8 x 9 1/4 diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain VasesPair of Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Vases , late 19th c., finely painted with continuous scenes of Classical maidens in idyllic landscapes surrounded by puttSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica pot de cremes20th century: porcelain covered baluster- shaped cup with octagonal underplate; pot-3 1/2 in. H., saucer - 4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Covered Cups, Qing DynastyThis 19th century pair of ornately decorated Chinese Famille Rose covered porcelain cups feature figures, poems and calligraphy. Measures 3.5 x 4 inches each.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'grape' cups and saucers in Chinese export porcelain, Daoguang€80
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered polychrome porcelain pot decorated with courtesans and a poem.€50
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered pot in pink family polychrome porcelain decorated with a figure, late 19th century.€160
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsVintage 20thC Japanese Porcelain: Four Covered Cups, Six Round Bowls, & Three Square BowlsUS$25
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Pair of white-blue porcelain covered potiches, circle mark under the piece.€100