Sold2020Lg Pr South India Polychormed Wood PeacocksLarge pair of antique South Indian Polychrome wooden peacock sculptures, carved in the late 18th / early 19th century mounted on plinths. The life-sized birds are adorned with typical Indian necklacesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of South Asian Wooden Deity Stands, 17" High.Pair of South Asian Wooden Deity Stands, 17" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022South Asian Polychrome Painted Wood Apsara StatueAntique South Asian polychrome painted and hand carved wooden sculpture of a dancing Apsara figure on a cloud form pedestal, with multicolor glass inlay details to her garb. 14.25" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, COBALT & GILT LIDDED PEACOCK URNSPair of Asian motif cobalt blue ground and gilt lidded porcelain urns having Buddhist lion finials, applied dragon handles, and decorated with polychrome peacocks set in flowering branches. One markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021South American/Asian/African wooden artSouth American/Asian/African wooden art, 12 inches looks like resin x2 pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Antique Asian Thai Wood Temple Deity Statues.A pair of Antique Asian Thai Wood Temple Deity Statues. Size 10 1/4 - 10 1/2 inches high + stand. A pair of Deity statues polychrome wood. Mounted on wooden block. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Southeast Asian Hand Carved Tribal Wooden Bust Head SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Southeast Asian hand carved wooden bust head sculptures depicting a pair of male figures on metal and wooden stand. With polychrome paint accents. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Wooden PeacockSouth India, ca. 19th century. A charming polychrome figure with separately carved tail and feet. Shows very good age.. MEASUREMENTS Height including stand: 14 1/2 inches / 36 cm SHIPPING $35 flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wooden Drum ContainersPair Carved Wooden Drum Containers, Early 20th century Pair of well-carved drum-shaped stools with lidded storage. Lacquer, paint, and gilt accents of south Straights Chinese or South Asian motifs incSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Pair of covered porcelain urns, Chinese, 20th C., polychrome “cabbage leaf†pattern withASIAN: Pair of covered porcelain urns, Chinese, 20th C., polychrome “cabbage leaf” pattern with butterflies and grasshoppers, drilled and mounted as lamps, each on carved wooden base, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022South East Asian Carved Wooden FigureGuan Yin Chinese Goddess polychrome decoration, 31" highSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Porcelain Asian Ginger Jar Table LampsPair of Asian porcelain ginger jar tabletop lamps with imagery of peacocks amongst peony flowers all outlined in gold gilting. Lamps are affixed to lacquered wooden bases and have black posts and brasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR antique Asian hand carved wood window coversPair of antique Asian hand carved wooden window covers approx. 25" w x 46" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231980S THAI FIGURAL PEACOCK HAND CARVED BULL HORNA Thai figural hand carved bull horn.The horn is hand carved in a shape of a peacock. Mounted on a wooden stand. This piece always comes in a pair. Circa: 1980s. Vintage and Modern Asian and OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold20155 PC ASIAN LOT SIGNED PEWTER HORSE HO-HO BIRDSA five piece Asian lot. Consisting of a polychrome ceramic maiden and ho-ho bird, a pair of carved ho-ho bird candlesticks, a pewter horse signed 'NGAN Hong Kong', and a carved and gilded wooden horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE CHINESE BRASS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of charming vintage Chinese brass vases decorated with polychrome traditional ornaments, images of two peacocks and lush peonies in cloisonné enamel technique. Unmarked. Asian oriental homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Antique Carved Wooden & Clay StatueLot of 7 carved wooden figurine/statues from Asia, Africa and South America. Includes 4 individual wooden figurines, and then a pair of figurines. Includes one Asian figurine made of clay. Clay figuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Asian Wooden PanelsPair Asian wooden panels with Scholar prints. 23 1/2" x 63".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Asian Polychrome Vase Lamps15 Inch Lamps In Beautiful Green Found With Cranes, Lily Pads…these Mounted On Wood Base…#16See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Asian Polychrome Geese10 inches tall, with detailed feathered bodies, open beaks, nice polychrome blue with purple rocky base Line Item # 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Asian Polychrome Birds8 x 9 inches, colorful hand decorated porcelain birds standing in foliage and flowers Line Item # 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Asian Polychrome Wood Doorsmounted on later boards. Each panel: 49" high, 23" wide. Please refer to photos. Provenance: Valin Galleries, CT; Property of a CT Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & WomanUS$1
Oct 02PiasaChina (18th century) Pair of baluster porcelain jars, with polychrome enamel pink family, with€3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Coppered Bronze Chinese KYLIN PI XIU Winged Foo Dog DragonsUS$50(4 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of asian framed print artworks. 25"h x 25"wUS$20(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncChinese rosewood & onyx box with bracelet & earrings.US$20
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of decorative wooden paint decorated wall sconces. 29"h x 10"w x 6"dUS$10
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair asian bookends, monks on horse & elephant, 5"h x 1.5"w x 2"dUS$20
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of bronze asian foo dogs 4"h x 5"l x 2.5"dUS$20