Sold2019Pair of Veronese Design Religous Icons1)Our Lady of Perpetual Help 2)Jesus Crucifiction Both measure 6"x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pair of Icon Asian Design Sandals Size 8slightly used, crack in sole on both shoes, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JENS RISOM MODEL C-5410 ARMCHAIRSPair solid walnut arm/desk chairs by design icon Jens Risom. Clean lines and beautifully sculpted arm rests. American black walnut frame, period rust orange color upholstery. One with label underneathSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JENS RISOM C-106 ARMCHAIRSMid-Century Modern solid walnut arm/desk chair by design icon Jens Risom. Sculpted American black walnut frames, teal button-tufted upholstery. Circa 1953. Dimensions: H 31" x W 23.25" x D 20.5" x SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Design Toscano Resin Cast Alcove BracketsDecorated in Rococo motifs, with shelves for candles or icons. Measuring: 9 3/4" x 33 1/4" long. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO ARM CHAIRSGreat set of (2) classic Mid-Century Modern Brno arm chairs. Sleek cantilever design, neutral color leather upholstery and heavy flat bar chrome frame. An icon of 20th century design. Originally desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR POUL HENNINGSEN PH-HAT LARGE SCONCESAnother ingenious lighting design from the mind of Poul Henningsen, the PH-Hat sconce is a minimalist icon. Its tiltable half-dome shade allows for adjustable brightness and look; when the shade sitsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Design Technics Table LampsDescription - Pair of Design Technics pottery table lamps with shades. Dimensions - 30" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Design Techniques Table LampsDescription - A pair of Design Techniques table lamps. Dimensions - Body - 16" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Design Institute of America Side Tables. Marked DIPair Design Institute of America Side Tables. Marked DIA Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Veronese Designs composition and bronze coated Art DecoVeronese Design composition and bronze coated figure of an Art Deco dancer with peacockSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DESIGN WITHIN REACH LEATHER FOLDING CHAIRSPair of of folding chairs in saddle brown leather and steel, from the Lina collection by Design Within Reach. Dimensions: H 31.75" x W 17" x D 22" x SH 17" Condition: A few scratches, scuffs, and dingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veronese Design Marble Figurine, Hercules And DiomedesHandmade white marble. Hercules slaying Diomedes, fulfilling the eighth of his Twelve Labours. Veronese Design backstamp. Minor chipping throughout hair. #marble #veronese #hercules #diomedes #greek #See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR DESIGN MASTER/FORTUNOFF UPHOLSTERED SIDE CHAIRSPAIR DESIGN MASTER/FORTUNOFF UPHOLSTERED SIDE CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veronese Design King Arthur Bronze FigurePart of the Studio Collection by Veronese Design. Solid cold cast bronze resin with mar-free bottom. Figure has the appearance of traditional bronze metal. 2013 Veronese stamped on back of base. IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE RELIGOUS ICONSHAND PAINTED ST. CLARE ICON, SIGNED ON REVERSE, DATED 2017, 12" W x 16" H & HAND PAINTED DEPOSITION ICON, 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" ORTHODOX JEWELED BLESSING CROSS. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese Design: BodyTalk Yoga Pada StatueTitle: Veronese: BodyTalk Yoga Pada statue Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone composite Size: H. 5,90 x W. 6,11 inch Yoga Pada statue, from the Body Talk CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese Design: BodyTalk Yoga Dhanurasana StatueTitle: Veronese: BodyTalk Yoga Dhanurasana statue Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone composite Size: H. 4,72 x W. 5,51 inch Yoga Dhanurasana statue, from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veronese Design Eagle SculptureMade by Veronese Design, the sculpture is made of poly stone and features a bronze patina finish. The sculpture measures 14 inches tall and 21.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Veronese Design Egyptian StatuesGrouping of Veronese Design Egyptian Statues in good condition. All signed and dated 2000. 3.25" H to 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veronese Design Art Nouveau Ladybug Vanity Trinket Jewelry Box Resin Cast BronzeVeronese Design Art Nouveau Ladybug Vanity Trinket Jewelry Box Resin Cast Bronze. This beautiful trinket box by Veronese Design Art Nouveau Ladybug Vanity Trinket Jewelry Box Resin Cast Bronze VeronesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair DESIGN ACOUSTIC Veneer SpeakersPieces appear to be crafted from veneer and painted black. Reverse reads Design Acoustic, Audio Technica Company, Made in USA. Measures approx. 10H x 7W in. Not tested for working condition. Design AcSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN RELIGOUS ICON WOODEN PLAQUEAntique Religious Russian hand painted icon wooden plaque depicting Saint Nicholas. Measures approx. 8 7/8" height x 7" width x 1" depth (22.5cm x 17.8cm x 2.5cm). Provenance: From the South Florida eSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVeronese Design Aphrodite With Pillar FigurineUS$65
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Loop Earrings Jewelry 3.33 Grams 1 Pair Flower DesignUS$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 6 Light Chandeliers, Ca. Early 20th C., H 28" Dia. 20" 1 PairUS$450
369 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVictorian Brass Skirt Lifter with Decorative Heart Design and Bird Motif 5.25inUS$10
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Iron. Pair Bill Curry Design Jax Bookends and Virginia Metal Crafters Cast-Iron Stair Duck DoorUS$75
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair modern cylinder tables, manner Milo BaughmanUS$50