Sold2015(2) LARGE BRONZE WINGED CHERUB CANDELABRAS(pair) Large patinated bronze figural candelabras, each modeled as a standing winged cherub in partial drape, supporting verde patinated candleholder with five branches, raised on a socle base, 28"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL CHERUB 5-LT CANDELABRAS(pair) French patinated bronze figural five-light candelabras, 20th c., standard depicting a winged cherub, holding candelabra with five scrolled arms, each terminating on foliate bobeche, rising on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE, ORMOLU AND ROUGEA PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE, ORMOLU AND ROUGE MARBLE FIGURAL CANDELABRA modelled as winged cherubs holding torch sconces standing on rouge marble cylindrical bases with square ormolu plinths, laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Classical style bronze silvered figuralPair of Classical style bronze silvered figural torchieres, each patinated fixture with a thirteen light candelabra supported by a winged cherub, rising on a partial polychrome decorated pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pairLouis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pair, gilt bronze winged cherub raised lamp pair, 4-light candelabra surround, electrified 2-light surmounted, in scroll, mask, goat and swag surround, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PATINATED BRONZE CHERUB 'FANTASY' ARMCHAIRS(pair) Patinated bronze cherub "fantasy" armchairs, 20th c., having winged cherubs centering shell crest, upholstered back and seat, foliate arms, terminating in winged cherub figures, rising on scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Empire Patinated Bronze Figural CandelabrasEarly 19th c. pair of empire patinated bronze candelabras with winged figure holding dual candlesticks. Measures 16.75"H X 7.25"W; base is 3.75" X 3.75". Good condition, see photos. In house continentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Gilt Bronze Winged Cherub Candelabra on Rococo BasePair of French gilt bronze rococo candelabra depicting cherub on a globe, stamped A. Moreau. Five candelabra arms decorated with scrolling branches lead to single candle holder in center supported bySee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CHENETSThe chenets feature patinated bronze winged cherubs at work; one with an arrow, the other with a hammer set atop gilt bronze scroll formed acanthus bases. Height 14" Depth 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PATINATED BRONZE FANTASY CHERUB ARMCHAIRS(pair) Patinated bronze "fantasy" armchairs, late 20th c., crest with winged cherubs, shells, upholstered back and seat, scrolling acanthus arms, winged cherub figural supports, ending in scrolled legSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Life Size French Empire Bronze Angel CandelabraPair life size patinated bronze winged maidens supporting gilt bronze 14 light candelabra, floral and foliate scroll motifs. Triangular patinated bronze splayed base with applied classical gilt bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GARDEN PLANTERS(pair) Large patinated bronze garden planters, having egg and dart rim, over winged cherub supports, rising on scrolled mythical beast base, approx 27.5"h, 50"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt and Patinated Bronze CandelabraPair of Empire-Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze "Winged Victory" Six-Light Candelabra , 20th c., tall marble base, h. 32 1/2 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
2020A Pair of Patinated Bronze and Brass Figural Two-LightA Pair of Patinated Bronze and Brass Figural Two-Light Candelabra. Cherub form columns hold up grape cluster decorated candle cups 17.5" x 11" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Parcel Gilt Bronze CandelabrasFrench Empire style bronze dore and patinated bronze pair of candelabras with winged victories on stepped marble bases holding up two candle holders on each side, circa mid-19th century. 18.25" H x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Philippe Gilt, Patinated Bronze CandelabraPair of Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze "Winged Victory" Figural Six-Light Candelabra, 19th c., after a design by Pierre-Philippe Thomire (1751-1843), pedestal with palmette collar, wreaths aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze French Empire Winged Victory CandelabraCa. 20thC. French. This patinated bronze pair looks cleaned and polished throughout, with repatination and possible varnish applied to Victory. Although created in the 20thC, the maker utilized 19thCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Pair Of Antique Patinated Cherub CandelabraA magnificent pair of "life sized" cherub candelabra. The patinated bronze cherubs holding gilt metal candle sockets. The bases in gilded bronze and rouge marble. Each cherub holding 2 lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair of French Empire CandelabrasA pair of French Empire gilt bronze six arm candelabra having patinated bronze winged maiden supports. Electrified. Unsigned. Each is 36 in tall. Provenance: From an important Main Line estate collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of French Empire Style Bronze Candelabra19th Century, Each Gilt And Patinated Bronze Candelabra Featuring Winged Victory Caryatids. 21.5 High X 9.5 Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Patinated Bronze ChenetsPair of Monumental French Renaissance-Style Patinated Bronze Chenets , late 19th c., cast with winged cherub busts, paw feet, h. 43 1/2 in., w. 15 in., d. 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of French gilt bronze 5 light figural candelabra with winged cherubs. One with lose arm from hand. 21"H x 8 1/2" L base.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CROCODILE AND CUPID CANDLESTICKS C. 1810A fine pair of antique French Regency era patinated bronze and ormolu figural candlesticks modeled as winged cherubs riding crocodiles and holding aloft cornucopia full of bunches of grapes and vine lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Bronze Candelabras, Winged BeautiesPair of emprire style gilt and patinated bronze five light candelabras with figural stems modeled as winged beauties, standing atop a gold ball and raising the candleholders above their heads. MountedSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPair of Italian Rococo Style Bronze Patinated Andirons, H 40'' W 20'' Depth 13'' 1 PairUS$2,250
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light CandelabraUS$1,000
5 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
5 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE£1,400
14 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, HorsesUS$13,000
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light CandelabraUS$500
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light CandelabraUS$1,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Restauration Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Ten-Light CandelabraUS$2,000
Oct 02PiasaPair of large candelabra in patinated bronze and gilded bronze with seven lamps and stylized foliage€2,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausVintage Mid 19th Century Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Clock Set with CandelabraUS$16(2 bids)