Sold2023Pair Vintage Sterling Bangle Bracelets, Taxco, JapanVery pretty vintage bracelets in sterling silver. One is in the style of a Victorian with etched acanthus leaves and is inscribed inside Blaine to Alice, nearly hidden hinge looking like dovetails, puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Petite Victorian Signet Gilt Brass RingsStill some gold on them. About 5 1/2 size. Both rings appear to have the same name inscribed inside the band.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Petite Fine Kreisler Vintage Gold Plated BraceletPretty petite bracelet with a barrel clasp. Kreisler Jewelry 1914-1979. Here is a link to some history on Kreisler:https://nasvete.com/jacques-kreisler-vintage-costume-jewelry/See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF PETITE VICTORIAN FOOTSTOOLSDimensions: H 5" x Dia. 12" Condition: Fading and discoloration to upholstery. Breaks and losses to metal trim; one frame with joint separation. Patina and surface wear to wood. Provenance: From a lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Petite Carved Victorian Chairs and TableThe chairs are highly carved and approx 33.5" H x 16.5" W x 18" D with different needlepoints on seats. The table is approx 28" H x 29"L x 20.5" W and needs some glue work.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Bracelet- Pair Both of these pieces are agedBoth of these pieces are aged gold filled, each is unique in designSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Victorian Bracelets and a Bar PinLot includes a high quality matched pair of Victorian bracelets and a square knot bar pin.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VICTORIAN LONG PUFFED HEART EARRINGSPretty pair of victorian period long dangle earrings having fancy etched frame with puff hearts at center. Gold filled. 2.25 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Custard Glass Vases, Enamel FlowersThis pretty pair of Victorian antique vases are green custard glass or jadeite. They each have cute peach and white petaled flowers with green splatter background and hand painted gold accents. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pretty Petite Egyptian Revival Gold Plate BraceletAdjustable from circa 6 1/2 to 7 1/4 inches. Small loss to niello black.See Sold Price
Sold2018Byzantine / Islamic Polychrome Glass Bracelets (2)**Originally Listed At $300** Near East, Byzantine or Islamic, ca. 9th to 12th century CE. A pair of pretty and wearable glass bracelets, both fused with spiraled, polychrome decoration. The smaller hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Victorian 8k - 10k y/g bracelets with color stonePair beautiful early Victorian bracelet (6.6"L) with 8K - 10K gold, center each set with one orange color stone (0.75"x0.55"0, the band laced with gold beadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 14K Gold & Enamel Victorian BraceletsPair of Victorian 14K yellow gold bangle bracelets having black and gold enamel scrolling floral patterns. Unmarked but test 14K. Includes a fitted brown leather case. The bracelets have a circumferenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Victorian gold braceletsThe hinged 14k yellow gold bangle bracelets, with applied bead, ropework and engraving, each measuring approximately 13.3 mm in width, having an inside diameter of approximately 54.3 mm, completed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018A Near Pair of Victorian Mourning Bracelets.A Near Pair of Victorian Mourning Bracelets. Black enamel and goldfilled bangle bracelets, each with buckle form decoration. Together with two Victorian black enamel decorated goldfilled bangle bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian Gold-filled Bracelets,woven flexible style with engraved book shape tops, circa 1870's, usually wedding pairs of yesteryear.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Victorian Wedding BraceletsGilt, tubular bracelets with engraved and rope detailing, hinged oval shaped, safety chain, 2.25 in. L, 33 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Victorian Vanity set Cologne BottlesNow these are pretty. A pair of Victorian honey amber enameled with white florals Victorian Vanity Dresser set Cologne bottles. Great clarity to the glass and matching original stoppers. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Victorian Etruscan Revival BraceletsVictorian pair of Etruscan Revival gold plated flex bracelets. Approx. diameter 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Silver Turquoise Bangle Bracelets with Southwestern MotifPair of sterling silver bangle bracelets with turquoise, one with a crushed turquoise arrow pattern and the other featuring many small stones. Weighs 1.805 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Goldfilled Victorian Wedding Bracelets2-1/2" diameter, 1/3" wide. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs Victorian Goldfilled Wedding Bracelets1-5/8" x 2" and 1-3/4" x 1-7/8". One broken clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Victorian Wedding Buckle BraceletsA pair of gilt Victorian wedding bracelets with buckle design and black enamel accent, hinged bangle bracelet with safety chain, interior diameter 2.25 in., 42 gramsSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGold, Silver and Costume Jewelry AssortmentUS$550(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGold, Silver, Rhinestone, Victorian and Costume Jewelry AssortmentUS$700
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE ATQ VICTORIAN 14K PEARL DROP EARRINGSUS$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Victorian Bracelet Earrings Brooch 18k Gold by Antoine BarrièreUS$13,000
1 day LeftJasper52Pink Enameled & Rhinestone Necklace, Bracelet, Earrings, & Ring, Paparazi, New-on-Card, 2000 andUS$25
18 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Continental late Victorian sapphire cluster demi-parure, comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring£550