Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: PAOLO ROVERSI Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003PAOLO ROVERSI (B. 1947) Natalia. Paris, 2003 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Vanessa, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Vanessa, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.45x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (194See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Audrey, Paris, 1998Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Audrey, Paris, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Sting, Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Sting, Paris, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 6.25x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Orit, Paris, 2000Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Orit, Paris, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 15x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Roversi - Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Medium: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi, Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorriereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions:8.4x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo RoverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roversi Paolo Secrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014."Roversi PaoloSecrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014. 19 lose gef. Doppelbll. in OKart. Umschlag (minimal bestoßen). 2. Auflage. - Äußerst selten. - Seiten minimal bestoßen sonst in tadellosem ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roversi, Paolo; Gigli. Romeo; Una Donna [ROVERSI'S FIRST BOOK - A FINE COPY w/SLIPCASE]Holly Solomon, Paris 1989. Softcover with transparent dust jacket and slipcase. First Edition, First Printing. Limited to only 2000 copies issued worldwide. 134 pages with 65 Colour plates. Text in EnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Roversi Natalia Vodianova 2003 Silver PrintPaolo Roversi, Natalia Vodianova, 2003. Digital gelatin silver print, sheet size approx. 12x10 inches (30x25 cm.), image 10x8 inches (25.5x20 cm.). Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zaramo Fertlity Doll Mwana Hiti Ex Duperrier Paris 1994This is a very fine old carved wooden "Mwana Hiti" or Fertility doll from Tanzania, Africa. (mwana hiti, meaning “child of wood") is used in initiation ceremonies of the Kwere, Zaramo, Luguru, and GSee Sold Price
May 22Doyle New YorkPair Of Marseille (Fauchier) Trompe L'oeil Duck Tureens and Covers 18th centuryUS$3,500
18 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)US$450,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFIX-MASSEAU, Pierre (1905 – 1994). Exactitude. 1932. Paris:...US$4,000
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA CHARLES COBELLE HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISUS$100
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
May 30The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED NAOMI AND HER DAUGHTERSIN LAW, 1960, 17IN x 20INUS$450
18 hrs LeftBonhamsDONALD JUDD (1924-1994) Untitled 5 x 25 1/2 x 8 1/2 in (12.7 x 64.8 x 21.6 cm) (Executed in 1968...US$320,000