Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1859 - 1924)Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1859 - 1924) "Three Little Girls pencil on paper signed with initials 'MBP' lower right 7" x 7" Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold to benefit charSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SALA Seascape with characters.Seascape with characters. Watercolour on paper. Cm 59,00 x 46,50. Signed lower leftBibliography: G.L. Marini, Catalogo Bolaffi della pittura italiana dell'ottocento, n.4, Giulio Bolaffi Editore, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo SalaPaolo Sala. Venice scene with Gondola. Venice scene with Gondola Framed. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 13.25 X 17.5 in. Signature: SLR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Paolo Sala Veie of Venice Watercolor PaintingAntique Paolo Sala Veie of Venice Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. A variation on Sala's signature, of which there are several. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 19 1/2, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden,1859-1924) watercolor onARTIST: Anna Palm de Rosa (Sweden, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Stockholm from Skeppsholmen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8.5 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Georges-Jacques Chartier "Napoleon BonapartHenri-Georges-Jacques Chartier (1859-1924). Oil on canvas titled "Napoleon Bonaparte in Italy," depicting Bonaparte on horseback surveying his army as they march through Italy. Signed and dated 1918 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Austen (UK,1859-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexander Austen (British, 1859 - 1924) NAME: Difficult Move MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One pin hole size puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Maurice Prendergast. Watercolor, ParisA watercolor on paper Parisian street scene in the style of Maurice Brazil Prendergast (American, 1859-1924). Signed lower left and unframed. Sheet: 9-1/2in x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Austen Oil, The Chess GameAlexander Austen (British 1859-1924) The Chess Game, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 23.5 in. 25.75 x 33.5 in. as framed Condition: Craquelure Provenance: Estate of a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,quiolio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,qui rappresentato con la spada..Scuola italiana sec XVII cm. 76x57See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XVII secolo San Paolo Olio su tavola 23,5 x 17,5 cm Italian school of the€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Salviati (Venezia 1881 - 1950) Lavandaie sul Garda Olio su tela 43 x 67 cm Firmato F.€1,500
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PAOLO CALIARI detto "Il Veronese" (Seguace di), Olio su tela€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsJoseph Edgar Kleinert, Vienna 1859 - 1949 Hadersdorf, Carpenter's interior€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Costantino Tagliabue (Bresso 1880 - Milano 1960) Il golfo di Rapallo Olio su tela 100 x 140€1,200
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPAOLO MEZZANOTTE. Painting ''STILL LIFE WITH CARPET, BOOK AND VARIOUS OBJECTS''€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
BonhamsPaul César Helleu (French, 1859-1927) Queen Alexandra Drypoint in colours, circa 1901, on w...£130(7 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000