Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coco de Mer sculpture from Seychelles IslandCoco de Mer sculpture from Seychelles Island 15" x 10" x 5 1/2" Coco de Mer (Source: Oceanicartaustrailia.com) Coco de Mer is a rare species of palm tree native to the Seychelles archipelago in the InSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, BelovedPlease feel free to email us for additional detailed pictures and information: info@halphenauctions.com Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Beloved Height 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau.LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau. Paris, Lormel, 1773. 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8° reliés plein veau blonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY (American, 1890-1976)Untitled, from De l'Origine des Especes par Voie de Selection Irrationnelle Lithograph in colors Signed bottom right Edition 105 / 180 H. 19 1/2" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coleman, Charles - A series of subjects peculiar to the Campagna of Rome and pontine marshesRome, 1850. In 2 . With 35 plates out of text containing 53 etchings, in total, binding of the time § Together in the lot Etudes progressives de Paysages par Perret , Lyons, Pintard, s.d. 3 parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lurcat French, 1892-1966 Le Tapageur PaintedJean Lurcat French, 1892-1966 Le Tapageur Painted canvas tapestry Labeled Le Tapageur/de/Jean Lurcat/edité par Corot/exemplaire No. 548 Height 48 inches, width 6 feet 2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Venus De Milo Bronze StatueA good sized and vintage bronze Venus De Milo sculpture. Height 33 1/2 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1940ANNÉES 1940 BRACELET ARTICULÉ Il est composé de quatre maillons trapèze retenue par des ponts. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 73,66 gr. Dimensions : 19 x 3,2 cm. A 18K yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes commentaires D'un Soldat Par Paul De Molénes Published in 1866US$5
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
BonhamsVASE EN PORCELAINE À GLAÇURE DE TYPE 'GUAN' XVIIIe/XIXe siècle (2)€750(37 bids)
11 hrs LeftLeland LittleRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for EightUS$900(8 bids)
BonhamsSIX PLAQUES EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE MONTÉES EN PANNEAUX Fin de la Dynastie Qing (1...€1,200
Jun 25BonhamsAthi-Patra Ruga (born 1984) Deadboyz Auto Exotica #1 (Elvis)(1) Deadboyz Auto Exotica #2 (Michae...€4,000