Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Shakespeare, WilliamContes et légendes de shakespeare par S. Clot Parigi, Nathan, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 12 tavole a colori fuori testo, leggermente ingiallito, legatura in mezza tela eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Kruseman Van Elten (1876 - 1934) - Ritratto di signoraOlio su tela, cm. 73x60. Sul verso antica etichetta: "Portrait de Mme V. E./ par E. K. Van Elten/ collection Dupres".See Sold Price
Sold2023Catalog of Works of Picasso at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela Numbered 446/500Catalog of Works of Picasso and Other Spanish Contemporary Artists at the MACCSI Caracas Venezuela, Catalogo de laminas de obras de y otros artistas contemporaneos espanoles representados en la ColeccSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gongora Obras de Don Luis de GongoriaGongora, Don Luis de. "Obras de Don Luis de Gongoria". Brussels; Francisco Foppens, MDCLIX (1659). Vellum bound with gilt edges, 8vo (9" high). Wear and some losses, distortion, pages with some toningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Izquierdo (Mexican Pencil on paper) V$5,000Maria Izquierdo (Mexican Pencil on paper 11 x 14"Certificate of Authenticity issue by Laboratorio de Diagnostico de obras de arte (UNAM) YEAR 1999 Title Naturaleza Muerta. María Izquierdo (October 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Tacitus Las Obras de C. Cornelio TacitoTacitus, Publius Cornelius. "Las Obras de C. Cornelio Tacito" translated to Spanish by Emanuel Sueyro. Madrid; Domingo Gonzales, 1614. Full speckled calf with raised bands, 8vo (8" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold20178 leather bound books, titled Obras De Completas, D.8 leather bound books, titled Obras De Completas, D. RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Le Tela De La Arana, 1989Artist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo Title: Le Tela De La Arana, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Manuel AlvarezSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gracian y Morales Obras de Lorenzo Vol I-IIGracian y Morales, Baltasar. "Obras de Lorenzo" Volumes I & II. Barcelona; Pedro Escuder & Pablo Nadal, 1748. Half morocco over marbled boards with raised bands, one with marbled edges, 8vo (8 1/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Tela De La Arana, 1989Artist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo Title: La Tela De La Arana, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Manuel AlvarezSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Shakespeare, Parde Nuestro and ComicsIncludes signed first edition of Padre Nuestro by De Grazia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego de Silva Velazquez. G. Crusade VillamilPerfect copy entitled Anales de la vida y obras de Diego Velázquez. Written with the help of new documents by G. Cruzada Villamil. Contains 14 full-page plates and 52 illustrations of the best woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro42 Obras de Joan Miro, Sotheby’s Madrid auction catalog, 12/9/1986, Spanish text, softbound. Includes price sheet.See Sold Price
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.When Troops Move Keep Tongues Still Don't Gossip WW2 PosterCA$25(1 bid)
BonhamsLEVAILLANT (FRANÇOIS) Second voyage dans l'intérieur de l'Afrique par le Cap de Bonne-...£400
BonhamsLEVAILLANT (FRANÇOIS) Voyage dans l'intérieur de l'Afrique, par le cap de Bonne-Esp...£7,000
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the World (An Essasy of a New and Complete Map containing the known parts of theUS$50
14 hrs LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - 6 Engravings of Japanese People & CustomsUS$50
4 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 mapUS$280
2 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Souvenirs Et Campagnes Par R. De La VilleUS$55
Jun 17BonhamsKIMIKO YOSHIDA (born 1963) Mariée au masque de soi. De la série : Mariées cé...€1,600