Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Algora "Pareja de Samurais", 20th centuryModelled and glazed porcelain with a glossy finish. With slight losses. Sizes: 33 x 19 x 35.5 cm; 35.5 x 22 x 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2021Pareja de leones de Foo en terracota vidriada ChinaPair of Foo Lions in green and black enameled terracotta, China ff. S. XIX pp. S. XX. Measurements: 10.5 x 14 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pareja de platos cantoneses.Pareja de platos cantoneses. s.XX - Buen estado 24x3.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO SPAIN "KISSING DOVES WITH FLOWERS" #6359Lladro Spanish Glazed porcelain bird group sculpture titled "Kissing Doves With Flowers" or "Pareja de Palomas Con Flores" number 6359. Sculpted Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1997 and retired in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engraved Map of the East Coast of AmericaJacques-Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Carte Reduite des Costes Orientales de L'Amerique Septentrionale," Paris, 1757. Hand colored engraved map of the northeast coast of North America, showing what isSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'Amerique Septentrionale, M. Bellin 1757Title: Carte Reduite Des Costes Orientales de L'Amerique Septentrionale Subject: East coast of North America from The Maritimes in Canada south to New Jersey, inset plan of Boston Harbor Maker: M. BelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Inquisition 1751Heading: (Spanish Inquisition) Author: Gabriel de Pareja y Quesada Title: L.D. Gabrielis de Parexa et Quesada i.c. Castonensis...: Praxis edendi, sive, tracatatus de universa instrumentorum editione,See Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Carte Reduite de l’Ocean Occidental, 1761Map: Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Occidental, Contenant les Cotes Occidentales de l'Europe et les Cotes Orientales de l'Amerique Cartographer: Brion de la Tour/Desnos Place & Date: Paris / 1761 Size: 21 5See Sold Price
Sold20213 antique maps, New York, North East United States3 maps, New York, North East, includes "Carte réduite des côtes orientales de l'Amérique septentrionale : contenant celles des provinces de New-York et de la Nouvelle Angleterre, celles de l'AcadieSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAINES DE CHINE FAIENCES ORIENTALESPORCELAINES DE CHINE FAIENCES ORIENTALES , published in 1959 Paris ,rare old catalog, good condition!See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,900(4 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)