Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2015Tale of a boy who wanted to be an asparagusHeading: Author: Edwards, Augustin Title: Cuchicheos de un Abuelo. Aventuras de Juan Esparraguito o el Niño Casi Legumbre Place Published: Argenteuil Publisher:Couluma Date Published: 1930See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, Santo Niño de AtochaMexican folk art religious retablo depicting Santo Niño de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha), circa 1910, oil on tin, framed frame: 20 x 16.5"; Provenance: The Collection of Lisa Nixon (Helotes, TX)See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS19th CENTURY RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS POBRES Y PARA LA COSAS PERDIDAS" OIL ON TIN. Height: 13 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Française: JAPON / JAPAN Wakizashi avec lame soulignée de gorges sur chaque face, un côté orné d’un horimono figurant Fudô-myôo, l’autre incisé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Mexican "St. Raymond Nonnatus" Retablo Oil on TinSpanish Colonial Mexican "St. Raymond Nonnatus" Retablo Oil on Tin- Artwork depicts St. Raymond, Raymond Nonnatus, O. de M., is a saint from Catalonia in Spain. His nickname refers to his birth by CaeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican 925 Silver Footed Center BowlMexican 925 silver footed center bowl, stylized gadroon top rim border, paneled melon form body, four applied stylized feet, mid 20th c., marked on underside of base "Sterling 925 S.P.U. De O. Hecho eSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ANTONIO CASTILLO VALDES (Cuban b. 1971) AMARCO ANTONIO CASTILLO VALDES (Cuban b. 1971) A PAINTING, "Incidencia de Espejos a Través de Yucatan," 1991, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/C, verso signed, titled and dated on canvas, a paper labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montalant, I. O. de. GREEK PARTHENON Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingSigned lower left and dated 1874. Very good professionally restored condition with overall paint crazing, having no rips, holes or repairs. Canvas size approx. 11" x 17". Sight size approx. 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier de chien o strangolino di epoca LibertyCollier de chien o strangolino di epoca Liberty in platino, lavorato a fine traforo, con grande acquamarina centrale di stimati ct. 8,00 ca. e diamanti taglio antico per stimati ct. 2,00, montatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Aragon, Santa Rosalia de Palermo Retablo, ca. 1820'sJose Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santa Rosalia de Palermo Retablo, ca. 1820'swood, gesso, natural pigments8 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 7/8 in. (22.23 x 15.88 x 2.22 cm.) Paul Rhetts, Our Saints Among Us: 400 years of New MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 COLLIER DIX CHARM'S La collection de dix charm's est composée d'une paire de menottes, un fer à cheval, une frise d'éléphants, un scarabée, Mickey Mouse, un cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper 12 x 9" A certificated of authenticity provided by Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Environs de Philippeville, Provence de Constantin (un Douair)", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 18 in. x 14 5/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 14\" x 11\". Certificate from Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th CenturyUS$150
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...US$460
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
21 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as AnimalUS$75(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesOil on Tin Retablo Santa Rita De Casia 19th CenturyUS$225(3 bids)
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WARUS$1,000(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARGOT ROMER (1938-2005, Venezuela) Una Noche, un mago, 1988COP 450,000
May 29Julien's AuctionsRingo Starr | Personally Owned and Gifted Cartier "Santos De Cartier" Stainless Steel and 18k GoldUS$1,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600