Sold2021Oval Murano glass centrepieceOval Murano glass centrepiece in green, orange and pink. 9 x 31 x 20 cm. Centro de mesa oval en cristal de Murano color verde, anaranjado y rosado. 9 x 31 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of seven Murano glass gobletsSet of seven Murano glass goblets with gold details. Height 26.5 cm. Conjunto de siete copas en cristal de Murano con detalles en oro. Alto 26.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Murano glass vaseItalian Murano glass vase decorated with embossed "flowers". 40 x 23 cm. Florero italiano en cristal de Murano decorado "flores" en relieve. 40 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ChandelierMurano glass chandelier, four lights, decorated with "petals and flowers" in light blue, with columns and turned plates. 70 x 85 cm. Araña en cristal de Murano, cuatro luces, decorada con "péSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K yellow goldPair of cufflinks in 18 K yellow gold with carved and engraved "ladies" cameos in crystal, Gross weight 7.5 grams. Par de gemelos en oro 18 K amarillo con camafeos tallados y burilados en cristal "damSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1975 PENDENTIF CRISTAL AIGUE-MARINE Le cristal de roche en forme de cabochon piriforme porte en applique une aigue-marine poire en sertissure. Monture en or jaune 18K etSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR 14K, ARGENT,CRISTAL DE ROCHE, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS chacun avec un élément rhomboïdal pavé de diamants huit-huit soutenant un losange en cristal de roche facetté centré d'une &#See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR 14K, ARGENT, ONYX,ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS chacun réalisé avec une rangée de diamants taille huit-huit soutenant des éléments géométriques en cristal de roche et onyx ornés d'&See Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre - 1 bouteilleCognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre Décanteur en Cristal de Daum Signé et numéroté sur la bouteille: Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Daum France 222/450 1 bouteille de 750ml DanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Philippe THOMIRE (1751-1843) à Paris PairePierre Philippe THOMIRE (1751-1843) à Paris Paire de serviteurs en bronze ciselé et doré supportant deux plateaux circulaires en cristal taillé à motifs de pointes de diamantSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOGO MURANO (1891-1984) Paire de lampes, modèleTOGO MURANO (1891-1984) Paire de lampes, modèle S7391, circa 1980, structure métallique marron formant lampion biconique quadrangulé tendu d'un tissu en chlorure de polyvinyle de fibreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac L'Esprit de Courvoisier - 1 bouteilleCognac L'Esprit de Courvoisier Carafe en cristal Lalique Niveau A 1 bouteille Écrin de présentation d'origine Please note that the export of alcohol to the USA is difficult at best and usualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture enGabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture en bronze et verre de Murano figurant un grand oiseau échassier dressé sur une terrasse de forme rectangulaire. Signée. H : 73 cm * VendSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJasper521775 MEDICAL TREATISE on DEATH RESUSCITATION PREMATURE BURIAL AUTOPSY antiqueUS$440
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,300(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 19NY Elizabeth ATTRIBUTED TO L'ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITUREUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (1880-1971) PATE-DE-CRISTAL CUP, France, c. 1920, molded decoration,...US$200