Sold2022PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Crème de Menthe Glacia...PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Crème de Menthe Glaciale / Cusenier. Paris: Pichot, ca. 1890s. 61 ¾ x 45 7/8”. Linen backed. Small losses in lower text; minor repairs along foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Cronica, Musee d'art moderne de la ville deEquipo Cronica, Musee d'art moderne de la ville de Paris, 12 June- 30 August 1974, offset, cm 86x54.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942). CLÉMENTPAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) CLÉMENT CYCLES. 1898. 62x44 inches, 118x157 cm. Caby & Chardin, Paris. Condition B: extensive staining, repaired tears and sharp creases in margins and imSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) "WHITWORTH CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER. circa 1894. -PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) "WHITWORTH CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER. circa 1894. PRINTER: Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris - Framed. app. 58 1/8 x 83 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAL (Jean de Palelogue 1860-1942) Loterie L'AssociationPAL (Jean de Palelogue 1860-1942) Loterie L'Association des Artistes Dramatiques original poster printed by Chardin Paris 1900 - 156 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. WhalesHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. SnakesHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 5 Hand Col Reptile PrintsHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Pair HC Prints. Shark, SawfishHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Pair of HC Prints. SnakesHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Hand Col Print. DolphinHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. LizardsHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, DeniereCirca 1860; patinated bronze figure of pipe playing putto, mounted on gilt bronze foliate covered clock base, with satyr mask, enamel dial marked "Deniere Ft de Bronzes Paris," 19 in. H., 15 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Rene Lalique Catalogs, 1932Rene Lalique & Company (French, 1860-1945). Two Catalogue des Verreries de Rene Lalique, Paris: Rene Lalique & Co., 1932, original wrapper on one. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Anital, RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha 1860-1939 Bieres de la Meuse LithographAlphonse Mucha 1860-1939 Bieres de la Meuse Lithograph in Colors Printed by F. Champenois Paris. 14 3/4" High x 10 1/2" Wide with 3" FrameSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521860-85 49 volumes HISTORY of VOYAGES TOUR DE MONDE ILLUSTRATED antique 170 lbsUS$1,700
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesSIGNED Victor Petit 1800s Original Lithograph Chateau De La Bouverie FRAMEDUS$130
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1800s Victor Petit Lithograph Pavillon De Chaumont Framed SignedUS$130
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesVictor Petit 1800s Original Lithograph Old Villiers Castle Signed FramedUS$120
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square BookshopUS$20