Sold2017Fabienne Jouvin, Copper & Enamel Umbrella StandFabienne Jouvin Paris, copper and enamel umbrella stand or waste basket, 20th century, of purple squares inlaid in copper, bearing manufacturing stamp "Fabienne Jouvin Paris" on underside. 13.5" H X 8See Sold Price
Sold2020A Paris Porcelain Part Dinner Service Diameter ofA Paris Porcelain Part Dinner Service EARLY 20TH CENTURY decorated with hunting motifs; comprising four dinner plates, ten luncheon plates, three cups and saucers and a waste bowl. (21 pieces). DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Paris Gilt-Banded Porcelain Tea ServiceAssembled Paris Gilt-Banded Porcelain Tea Service , 19th c., incl. teapot, h. 9 1/2 in.; sugar, h. 7 1/2 in.; creamer, h. 5 in.; waste bowl, dia. 6 in.; 10 cups, h. 2 1/2 in.; 3 cups, h. 2 3/4 in.; 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Set of Paris "Anneau d'Or" PorcelainAssembled Set of Paris "Anneau d'Or" Porcelain , mid-19th c., incl. lidded teapot, h. 8 3/4 in.; lidded sugar bowl, h. 6 1/2 in.; cream pitcher, h. 5 1/2 in.; waste bowl; 2 handled cake plates, w. 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Paris Porcelain Tea ServiceFloral designs. One sugar bowl, one hot water pot, 9 cups, 9 saucers, one waste bowl, one creamer, one teapot. Teacups with marks on bottom. Early 19th Century. Prov. Sotheby's, 6/26/1984, Lot 434. (FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Old Paris Luncheon Set with Teapots and Other AccessoriesA wonderful hand painted Old Paris luncheon set that consists of: 2 teapots, large creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl, serving plate, 13 fruit bowls, and 21 cups and saucers. Extremely rare and hard tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Partial Paris Porcelain Tea ServicePartial Paris Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Tea Service , 19th c., incl. lidded teapot, h. 8 1/4 in.; waste bowl, dia. 6 1/8 in.; 5 cups with 10 saucers; and 12 dessert plates, dia. 7 in. (29 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020(6 Pc) R and Y Augousti Style MOP Home DecorDESCRIPTION: A 6-piece set of Mother of Pearl inlaid decor, including a soap dish, two waste baskets, two trays, and a tissue holder, in the style of R & Y Augousti Paris. No apparent markings. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) R and Y Augousti Style MOP Home DecorDESCRIPTION: A 6-piece set of Mother of Pearl inlaid decor, including a soap dish, two waste baskets, two trays, and a tissue holder, in the style of R & Y Augousti Paris. No apparent markings. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Arts & Crafts Copper Teawares, J. HeinrichsSet of Four Arts & Crafts Copper and Silverplate Teawares, Joseph Heinrichs, New York and Paris, Circa 1910. Comprising a tea caddy, sugar box and cover, cream pitcher and cover and a waste bowl, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES Kelly RetourneHERMES Kelly Retourne 32cm in black calf Gulliver leather, strap, cadenas and keys in clochette included, gold tone hardware. Stamp C in a square (1999). 4 gold tone protection feet. Original Hermes dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Kelly Sellier 28A navy blue box leather Kelly Sellier 28 with gold hardware. Clochette, keys and lock included. Hermes model from 1982, excellent condition. Dimension: 28.5w x 20.5h x 11d cm. Please note that if youSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Canapé modèle "Califfo", circa 1965, structure formant corbeille€1,700
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON RAMSAY Lampadaire en fer forgé doré, piétement tripode zoomorphe, fût cylindrique animé€500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lampe de table, base circulaire en marbre, double€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisARMAND JONCKERS (NÉ EN 1939) Table basse lumineuse à structure en laiton, haut piètement€1,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisOSCAR NIEMEYER (1907-2012) & FASEM (ÉDITEUR) Chaise longue à bascule "Rio", création de 1978,€2,400
4 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1980 Banc en papier mâché à décor de personnages stylisés soutenant une assise laquée€200