Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016P. CLEMENT OIL ON CANVASP. CLEMENT OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", L 16", PARIS STREET SCENE:The P. Clement oil on canvas depicts a Paris street scene. Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2016P. Lambert Paris Street SceneAn oil on canvas of a Paris street scene by P. Lambert, signed lower left [Art: 24" x 36"; Frame: 31" x 43 1/2"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeMercier, Paris street sceneLeMercier, Paris street scene. Artist print- A/P, paper size: 23 x 15. Title: Paris street scene. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 20 x 12 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: LeMercier. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021P Hunte Paris Street Scene Oil on CanvasP Hunte Paris Street Scene Oil on Canvas . Measures about 28"x39"See Sold Price
Sold2022F. P. Duriez Signed Watercolors Paris Scenes.Both signed and framed behind glass. From a Mystic CT estate. - Dimensions: 8.5" x 6" Fr 14.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold20213.P.E.CAMBIER SIGNED W/C PARIS SCENES 14X163.P.E.CAMBIER SIGNED W/C PARIS SCENES 14X16See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH TRIPTYCH VANITY MIRRORAntique French pocket mirror with three folding panels, each decorated with color lithographs depicting 18th and 19th Century scenes. Lithographs marked "P.B. Paris Depose" in plate. Circa 1900-1915;See Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY DUCASSE BLACK & WHITE PARIS OIL PAINTINGFrench Mid Century c. 1960-70 Black and White Painting on Canvas Parisian Street Scene signed P. Ducasse. With a old label on the back from at the Bruce Andrew Galleries, Fort Lee, NJ. PROVENANCE: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.G. TIELE Paris Oil On BoardP.G. TIELE Paris Oil On Board, signed P.G. TIELE in lower left, oil on board, subject shows expressionist Paris city scene, in frame measures approx 13 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., ornate gilt wood frame, surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noted Artist P.G.Tieta Paris France Abstract Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting...Noted Artist P.G.Tieta Paris France Abstract Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting Frame Size 17" x 21" Preowned from an Estate. $25 Domestic Shipping or FREE Pickup. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018P.C. Gilbert Manuscript,1710 w/ptg. attr. Pater"Livre de Morales" petite illuminated manuscript on vellum by P.C. Gilbert, Paris, 1710 with painted pastoral scene attributed to Jean-Baptiste Pater (French, 1695-1736); from a pencil inscription onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMMANUEL LEGRAND OIL ON CANVAS FARM SCENE.Signed lower left P. Legrand Paris 1906, in a later frame. Image 20” x 28”. Frame 28” x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PARIS CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PAUL LAMBERTPaul Lambert, French, 1910 to c. 1970, oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisienne cityscape scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed in pencil, P. Lamber Paris, on the backside. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Small French style Hand Painted Vases. Paris PPr Small French style Hand Painted Vases. Paris Porcelain Bolted urns. Two Swan head handles. Square Base with Paw Feet. Painted scenes of coast with sailing ships. Painted gold highlights. -- DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris SceneH. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris Scene H. Claude Pissarro, (French, b. 1935) Grandson of Camille Pissarro and son of Paul-Emile Pissaro. Entitled "Le Lapin Agile Rue St. Vincent". Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled (Paris Scene) by Andre GissonArtist: Andre Gisson Title: Untitled (Paris Scene) Dimensions: 24in. by 12in. Weight: 0 Edition: Unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Oil on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Kertesz. Photograph, Paris SceneAndre Kertesz (b. 1894 - d. 1985). A black & white photograph titled "Paris. Pont Marie at Night". Framed. Photo: 9-3/4in x 6-1/2in. Frame: 20-3/4in x 16-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Andre Michel Paris Scene OilsAndre Michel (French, b. 1945) Paris Street Scenes, four oils on canvas, each signed A.Michel, framed. Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. canvas size, 13.5 x 15.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with slightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988) Paris Scene, Oil on CanvasSigned l.r. Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w Overall: 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard. Oil/Canvas, Paris SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) An oil on canvas titled "Parisian Street Scene", in a gilt wood frame. Signed lower left. Includes appraisal from Evelio art gallery. Canvas: 20in x 24in. Frame:See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35039: Isabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) Park Scene PUS$340
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLAVALLEÉ. Voyage pittoresque et historique de l'Istrie et Dalmatie.€3,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.US$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesLaBrune, (Lyon, France, B. 1910) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$150