2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Collette Bas Relief SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Francois Collette (French, b. 1936)Marking(s); notes: imprinted signature; 1971Materials: ironDimensions (H, W, D): 12.5"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Gold bas relief sculpture, impressed signature, hand etched 94/160, marked en verso DalArt N.V., copyright 1979, distributed by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, with a velvet case. Sculpture 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Collette Bas Relief Iron Sculpture (1970s)Francois Collette (French, b. 1936). Iron relief, ca. 1970s. A fascinating welded iron relief sculpture by French contemporary sculptor Francois Colette. The circular form is divided into multiple secSee Sold Price
2022Francois Collette Bas Relief Iron Sculpture (1970s)Francois Collette (French, b. 1936). Iron relief, ca. 1970s. A fascinating welded iron relief sculpture by French contemporary sculptor Francois Colette. The circular form is divided into multiple secSee Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise NEVELSON: "City-Sunscape" Relief SculpturePolyester resin with black enamel relief on wood, created by Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) for the Louise Nevelson Laboratory at the Sloan-Kettering Institute, with incised signature, Pace EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack Brilliance Bonded Bronze Relief Sculpture Signed Large Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: BrillianceMedium: BronzeSize: 43” x 5” x 24&See Sold Price
Sold2022Tian Huang's relief sculpture "Landscape Character" ShanziHeight 12.5 length 20 width 12 net height 8.5 net weight 1734gSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Seuss Large Painting Relief Sculpture Green Lidded Fawn Signed Taxidermy ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dr. Seuss (Theodor Seuss Geisel) Title: Semi Normal Green Lidded Fawn OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Mack Devotion Bonded Bronze Relief Sculpture Mother Child Signed Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: DevotionMedium: Bronze Relief Sculpture Size: 33" x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Worell (American, b. 1936) Sculpture Bill Worrell (American, b.1936) Contemporary Southwestern Sculpture, stone and metal 78 x 33 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018BILL MACK (1949-) ALTO RELIEF SCULPTURETitled ' Lustrous', signed 'Bill Mack' upper right, edition 49/75 upper left. Measures 31 x 58 inches overall. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture enMatilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture en métal et plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 40 x 22 x 22 cm Provenance : collection privée, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack Large Bonded Sand Woman Essence Relief Sculpture Signed Frame ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: EssenceMedium: Bonded Sand Relief sculptureSize: 43&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack Contemplation Wall Relief Sculpture Large Original Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill MackTitle: ContemplationMedium: Wall Relief Sculpture Size: 25.5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Mack (American b 1949) Bonded Bronze 3D relief Sculpture, Reclining Lady, Signed. Very goodBill Mack (American b 1949) Bonded Bronze 3D relief Sculpture, Reclining Lady, Signed. Very good condition. Measures (with frame) 78 x 33-1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture enGabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture en bronze et verre de Murano figurant un grand oiseau échassier dressé sur une terrasse de forme rectangulaire. Signée. H : 73 cm * VendSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovaliséFRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovalisé en verre. Non signée. Base repolie postérieurement.A coffee table, gold patina bronze base, thickSee Sold Price
6 days LeftElla ExpoLOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / RELIEF SCULPTURE ASSEMBLAGE POP ARTUS$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrank Gallo Original Large Relief Sculpture Romantic Novel Hand Signed ArtworkUS$500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryBILL MACK 'LOVERS' BRONZED RELIEF WALL SCULPTUREUS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryBILL MACK 'CHILDREN' BRONZED RELIEF WALL SCULPTUREUS$130(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersComposition and Paper Topographical "Globe En Relief" Thury & Belnet, France, third quarter 19thUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'MathurinUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartial Raysse (B.1936) Important 1969 Modern Art Mixed Media Copper Conceptual Sculpture PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patinaUS$800