Sold2021Pastel signed Harvey '75, 18" x 24", "First Snow #5".Pastel signed Harvey '75, 18" x 24", "First Snow #5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel signed (Don) Harvey '71, 18" x 24", "First SnowPastel signed (Don) Harvey '71, 18" x 24", "First Snow #6".See Sold Price
Sold20215 unframed Pastels signed Harvey 1973, 18 1/4" x 245 unframed Pastels signed Harvey 1973, 18 1/4" x 24 1/2" each, abstract floral.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Drysdale - LandscapeAlexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870 - 1934). Landscape depicting tree at creek's edge, pastel on paper. Signed A J Drysdale lower right. 18.75 x 29.5" framed 24.75 x 35.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Connolly (1903-1990) Painting Old Farm & Rock WallHoward Connolly (1903-1990) Painting Old Farm & Rock Wall. Pastel mixed media. Signed. Excellent condition. 13.75"h x 18.25"w. Frame 20.5"h x 24.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey (1933-2017), "Genteel Nation"Signed and numbered lithograph, numbered 336/3450, framed, capital scene Measures:Â sight: 24.5 x 18.75" , frame:33.75 x 27.75" Condition: Fallen in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outsider Art Pastel on PaperPastel on paper of a child-like totem figure, signed and dated lower right: "Robert, '64," Image: 24.5" H x 18.75" W, frame: 25.5" H x 19.75" W. Water damage to paper noted.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drawing, Jean CocteauJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), Profile of a Man, pastel on paper, signed lower center, sight: 24.5"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Costumed Figure Study PastelsIllegibly signed pastels on paper depicting figure study of costumed figures, bearing illegible signature lower left. Image: 24.75" H x 18" W; frame: 31.25" H x 24" W x 0.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas by August Curley Lenox (1908-1986)The First Fall Snow Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 15.25 x 19.5 inches (sight) 18.5 x 22.75 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Wagner (American, 1860-1940)Fred Wagner (American, 1860-1940) "Farm in the Snow," pastel on paper. Framed. Size: 9.5'' x 11.5'', 24 x 29 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 18.75'', 43 x 48 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20192 Sergio Tomero Prints, One as A/PTitles: "On Hearing The First Cuckoo Of Spring" A/P, 1977; "The Creation", ed. 5/50. Signed, dated, titled, edition in pencil. sight 21.75" x 18.5 & 22.75 x 18.25 framed 27.25 x 24.25 & 29.25 x 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) WINTER LITHOGRAPHSSimilarly framed. Includes "First Snow" 1946 and "Arching Elms" 1945. Both pencil signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 22", (Sight) H 9.75" x W 12.25" Condition: Good impressions. Paper with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel signed (Don) Harvey, 18" x 24", "Garden Grown".Pastel signed (Don) Harvey, 18" x 24", "Garden Grown".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel signed Harvey '73, 18" x 24", "Poppies #16".Pastel signed Harvey '73, 18" x 24", "Poppies #16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel signed (Don) Harvey '73, 18" x 24", "BluePastel signed (Don) Harvey '73, 18" x 24", "Blue Leaves".See Sold Price
Sold20213 unframed Pastels signed Harvey 1973, largest 18 1/4"3 unframed Pastels signed Harvey 1973, largest 18 1/4" x 24 1/2", "Aabstract Windows".See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY VARNUM POOR PALMS IN THE BACKYARDPOOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Palms in The Backyard, Watercolor, Graphite and Pastel on paper, 18.75" x 24.5", unframed and unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2015Elizabeth Nourse (American, 1859-1938) Genre Study.Elizabeth Nourse (American, 1859-1938) Genre Study. Watercolor and pastel on paper, signed LR Sight: 18" x 11" Frame: 24.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marianne H Ragati, Vintage Oil Painting, Surrealism in Pastel Colors, Signed on VersoMarianne H Ragati, Vintage Oil Painting, Surrealism in Pastel Colors, Signed on Verso. Framed. size: 18 x 24, 18.5 x 24.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reika Iwami - Horizon BReika Iwami - Horizon B, woodblock print, titled, ed. 42/70, dated 1983 and signed, framed and glazed, 18.75"h. x 24.5"w. of image.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincente CLAVO AKA Vincent Tarty mixed mediaCLAVO GIL, Vicente, "Vincent Tarty" (Spanish 1923-1993), Religious Procession, 1951, gouache, watercolor, crayon and mixed media, 18.75 x 24.5 inches, signed Clavo 51 upper left, Provenance: Edward T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix orig litho Hommage a RousseauDelacroix, Michel (French, born 1933), Hommage a Rousseau, 1980's, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 18.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 4/150, framed in a olive ash burl wood frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold20234 framed Peter Kampehl Surrealist orig lithographsKampehl, Peter (German, born 1947), Four Surrealist Images, lithographs printed in colors, 24.5 x 18.75 inches, each pencil signed and numbered 6/100, framed measuring 32 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionGordon Snidow (b. 1936) I'm Not Tired, I'm Just Resting My Eyes, 1987US$4,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, FramedUS$120
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges BraqueUS$3,500
Oct 01BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...US$3,200
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150