Sold2021Patrick Hughes Architecture, 3D Hand painted multiplePatrick Hughes Architecture, 1999, 3 D Picture 3 D Hand painted multiple with lithography Edition 45, signed and numbered. Paper size: 16.3/4 x 34.3/4 x 6.3/4 in. Images size: 16.3/4 x 34.3/4 x 6.3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino, American (b.1955) 3-Dimensional Work of ArtCharles Fazzino, American (b.1955) 3-Dimensional Work of Art "Phantastisch... Frankfurt!" Fully Signed Lower Right, Numbered 42/50dx on Lower Left. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been ExaminedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Fazzino. 3-D Pop Art, Out WestCharles Fazzino (American, 1955-). A 3-dimensional pop art work titled "Out West". Signed, titled, and numbered 422/475 in pencil. Framed under glass. Sight of mat opening: 9in x 7-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES FAZZINO "SUNSET OVER BROADWAY"CHARLES FAZZINO (NEW YORK, b. 1955) 3-DIMENSIONAL POP ART SERIGRAPH , TITLED "SUNSET OVER BROADWAY" , SIGNED FAZZINO , LOWER RIGHT , NUMBERED 256/400 ; WITH HAND SIGNED INSCRIPTION BY CHARLES FAZZINOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2007, sign...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2007, signed and numbered 3/45 in pencil, published by Reverspective Limited, London, in a perspex presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES Group of 4 color screenprints.PATRICK HUGHES Group of 4 color screenprints. Darkness Falls, 1976. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 53/100 in pencil, lower margin * Leaf Art,1975. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 47/50 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold20223-Dimensional Hologram Work of Art by Bill Mack3-Dimensional Hologram Work of Art by Bill Mack, American (b. 1949). "Trumpet Player". Signed and Numbered. Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 25.5" x 22.25", Frame- 31.5" x 28.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "MULTIPLES" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"MULTIPLES"Year: 1999 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 41,5x87 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/6 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "ROBOTSKI" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"ROBOTSKI"Year: 2017 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 45.3x100.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "HORIZON" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"HORIZON"Year: 2000 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 46x97 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/3 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Mack "Match Point" Sand Relief SculptureBill Mack (Minnesota: B. 1949) original high relief, 3 dimensional, sand relief sculpture of a male tennis player titled "Match Point". Signed & numbered to lower right. Limited Edition: 18/95 world wSee Sold Price
Sold20173D Pop Art Patrick Hughes (b 1939) Titled Poppier3D Optical Illusion Pop Art by Patrick Hughes (born in England, 1939) entitled "Poppier." Hughes is the creator of "reverspective", an optical illusion technique on a 3-dimensional surface where the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''2 x 3 = 4'' PolymorphYaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''2 x 3 = 4'' Polymorph Screenprint on Acrylic 25''x36''x3''. A scarce op art two dimensional serigraph. Signed l.r. and numbered 93 of 180 edition on verso. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes, PurismPatrick Hughes Purism 2011mixed media construction in Plexiglas box7.5 h × 35.5 w × 18 d in (19 × 90 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '30/45 Patrick Hughes'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burton Morris "Slot, Pop-Out (Red)" 3D SilkscreenBurton Morris (American: B. 1964) "Slot, Pop-Out (Red)" 3-dimensional wood silkscreen print. Hand signed, dated and numbered to verso with original drawing/dedication. Dated: 2005. Edition: 8/30. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Chen NY Stock Exchange 3D Mixed MediaAlexander Chen (Chinese/American: B. 1952) 3-Dimensional mixed media titled "New York Stock Exchange". Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil. Edition: 67/375. View: 23-5/8” W x 15” H Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes 1976 serigraph Prison RainbowHughes, Patrick (British, born 1939), Prison Rainbow, 1976, serigraph printed in colors, 32 x 24 inches, on a larger sheet, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 46/75, unframed,See Sold Price
SoldPatrick Hughes, Love LettersPatrick Hughes Love Letters 1982screenprint in colors image: 22 h × 15 w in (56 × 38 cm) sheet: 28.5 h × 21 w in (72 × 53 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Palazzo;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Palazzo, 2017 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 28/50, in the Perspex presentation box. box 8 1/4 x 30 3/4 x 8 1/4in (21 x 78.2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang, "Boxing Cows" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 1/3, Hand Signed and"Boxing Cows" is a hand painted limited edition, dimensional art, bas relief sculpture by Wang. This piece is numbered 1/3, is hand signed in verso, and comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang, "Step" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 1/3, Hand Signed and Letter"Step" is a hand painted limited edition, dimensional art, bas relief sculpture by Wang. This piece is numbered 1/3, is hand signed in verso, and comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang, "Untitled" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 1/3, Hand Signed andThis is an untitled hand painted limited edition, dimensional art, bas relief sculpture by Wang. This piece is numbered 1/3, is hand signed in verso, and comes with a letter of authenticity. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang, "Angel" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 3/99, Hand Signed andAngel is a hand painted limited edition, dimensional art, bas relief sculpture by Wang. This piece is numbered 3/99, is hand signed in verso, and comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkHOT TIME SUMMER IN THE CITY, 1980, early hand-cut 3-dimensional cut-out lithograph collage, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/25, image 8 x 6 ”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparentlySee Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsPatrick Heron (1920-1999) Signed Numbered Serigraph Ed. 13/72, 1973US$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3US$300
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWang, "Do You Love Me" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 3/3, Hand SignedUS$900
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWang, "Step" Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 3/3, Hand Signed and Letter ofUS$900
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryYellow & Black Poison Dart Tree Frog Bronze Metal Figurine Sculpture Signed & Numbered ArtUS$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Frogman Frog Bronze Sculpture by Marius - Limited Edition Collectible Art - 3.5" x 6"US$350
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 LithographUS$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1970's Sergio Bustamante Signed & Numbered Paper Mache Pheasant Sculpture-Brass PerchUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryMetal Green Tree Frog Sculpture Figurine Signed Original Art NumberedUS$200
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryBlue & Black Poison Dart Tree Frog Bronze Metal Figurine Sculpture Signed Original Numbered ArtUS$260
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25US$60(2 bids)