Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN IM SONNENGLANZPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves in the sunshine Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower right. Part. ber. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick von Kalckreuth(1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg) Großsegler auf hoher See Motiv- und stiltypisches, impressiv aufgefasstes Werk des bekannten Marinemalers, das virtuos die atmosphärische Stimmung eiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick von Kalckreuth "Bremen" PrintFull title "Der Atlantikflug Der Bremen." The Bremen is a German Junkers W 33 aircraft that made the first successful transatlantic flight from East to west on 12-13 April, 1928. Print numbered no. 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898)ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898) Leopold von Kalckreuth (1855 - 1928) und Carl Ludvig Thilson Locher (1851 - 1915) Radierung auf chamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen W Hunt (20C) oil paintingARTIST: Eileen W Hunt (20 century) NAME: Seascape (after Arden Von Dewitz) YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Guyton b.1964 Asian Boat Seascape PaintingPatrick Guyton (American, born 1964). Original oil painting on metal panel. Titled "River of Dreams." Features a Southeast Asian junk fishing boat. Artist signature lower right. Exhibited in a black sSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Dune Cast Signed Movie Laserdisc AlbumSigned by Jose Ferrer, Patrick Stewart, Sting, Dean Stockwell, Max von Sydow, and Sean YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)Rocky seascape with crashing waves, unsigned, estate stamped on canvas and stretcher verso, oil on canvas, 36'' H x 28'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, JR Signed O/B SeascapeChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy, Jr. (Georgia, 1869-1939) Oil on board depicting sailboats along the coast, likely the Savannah, GA area Signed "Christopher R. Murphy, Jr." on back of frame Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika, Patrick Lo GiudiceAfrika, Patrick Lo Giudice Lo Giudice, Patrick / Mair, Gernot / Cavegn, Lucia Angela Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellung "Afrika" vom 12. bis 29. Mai 2011 in den Räumlichkeiten von Koller Auktionen,See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Early Printing] [Pope Innocent III]: Fundamentu(m) etern(a)e felicitatis Cu(m) libro de MiseriaUS$200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antiqueUS$130(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Sam Newton African American Stormy FL Seascape Landscape PaintingUS$1,400(5 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFAUS$750(2 bids)
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$80(8 bids)
174 Lots AwayCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
2 hrs LeftAustin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS SEASCAPE PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$100
2 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryERIC RUBINSTEIN (B.1956) CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS SEASCAPE VASEUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and theUS$5,000