Sold2023Paul Cezanne Engraving(French 1839-1906) Paysage a Auvers - Entree de Ferme, Rue Saint-Remy, from an edition of 600, Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Paris, publisher, unsigned, engraving on wove paper, plate 5-1/8 x 4-3/8 in.; moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), "Tete de Femme", 1873, Sight H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., FramedPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), "Tete de Femme", 1873, etching, signed lower right in plate, 2nd state, restrike, "London Grafica Arts" and "Hester Galleries" labels on frame backing, Sight H.- 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Portrait dePaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Portrait de Guillaumin. Etching, a later impression. Ref: Venturi 1159; Melot C3 6" x 4.5" Frame: 21.25" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cezanne and The Post-Impressionists, BookNew York: Lamplight Collection of Modern Art, 1975. Hardcover art book featuring Le Cabanon De Jourdan by Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the cover. 91-pages of post-impressionism artwork from welSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne, etching, Guilliaumin au PenduPaul Cezanne (French 1839-1906) Guillaumin au Pendu (C.2), 1873 etching on laid paper Published in Theodore Durets Histoire de Peintres Inpressionistes. Paris: Floury, 1906, with margins, framed. 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) "Landscape in Auvers"Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) "Landscape in Auvers, Farm Entrance on the Rue St Remy" Unsigned Etching. Original etching was done in 1873. Image Size: 5 x 4.25 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 17.5 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne French Post-Imp Signed Linocut 25/125Linocut on paper. Featuring two figures playing cards. Signed P. Cezanne and inscribed 25/125 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Paul Cezanne (1839-1906, French). 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne French 1839 - 1906 (Watercolor on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful City Painting from French Artist .Measures: 11 x 8 Inches.Technique: Watercolor on paper. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired in Paris by 1956 Private Collection Stamp on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906) EtchingPaul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906) "Guillaumin au Pendu" Etching. Composed 1873. Printed later from the original plate. The original edition was c.1,000. Cream wove paper. Full margins (deckle edges).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne, Manner of: Apples and OrangesPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Manner of: Apples and Oranges.Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Paul Cezanne was a pioneer of the Post-Impressionist movement and a catalyst for the transitioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Still Life Study (Apples)Manner of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906):Still Life Study (Apples), Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamps, a hand inscribed label "CezanneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). There's an inscription painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamicSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CEZANNE French 1839-1906 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring still life of flowers, fruits, and bowl with candleholder. Signed and attr. Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the lower right corner. 25 x 32 cm (9.8 x 12.6 inches). Paul CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Oil on Board (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamic image pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali And Cezanne Collector's Guild EtchingsPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 - 1906, The Artist Guillaumin Au Pendu, Etching On Paper, 1873, Printed Later, Plate 6 1/8 x 4 5/8 Inches, Later Frame 14 x 11.5 x 1 Inches. Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-198See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamic stillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Oil on Canvas Board (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas board, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at lower left. This dynamic stSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CEZANNE French 1839-1906 Tempera & GouacheTempera and gouache on paper. Featuring a still life of a table top scene. Signed and attr. Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the lower right corner. Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price