Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Nauman, Fingers and Holes (seven works)Bruce Nauman Fingers and Holes (seven works) 1994etching on Lana paper19.75 h x 22 w in (50 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right of each work 'B Nauman 94'. Each work is from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SFE-114)Sam Francis Untitled (SFE-114) 1994etching and aquatint in colors image: 11.75 h × 35.75 w in (30 × 91 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 45.5 w in (58 × 116 cm) Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 8011970LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 801 1970 signé, titré et daté 1970 au revers huile sur toile signed, titled and dated 1970 on the reverse oil on canvas 81 x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne "Le Baigners" Lithograph"Bathers" by Paul Cezanne, French (1896-1897) color lithograph on Chine Volant paper laid down, 1896-1897. Measuring 9 1/4" high and 11 3/8" wide. Framed in very condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Violiniste, from Songes Etching in colours, 1981, on wove paper, sig...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Violiniste, from Songes (Cramer books 112) Etching in colours, 1981, on wove paper, signed and numbered 41/50 in pencil, published by Lacourière et Frélaut, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso - Vollard et son chat (Vollard et son chat) Aquatint etching in colours and embossed print on cream wove by BFK Rives. (Around 1960). C. 60.5 x 46 cm (sheet size c. 76 x 56 cm). A numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LE GAC (Né en 1936)Le personnage 5,2004 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 100 x 70 cm.Bibliographie :« Jean le Gac », éditions Peregrines, 2006, reproduit page 69See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 RARE CLIP FAUCONNIER Le buste en nacre sculpté est orné en applique d'un personnage en or jaune 18K finement gravé et ciselé. L'ensemble est rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973).PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Nu et sculptures", "Suite Vollard", 1933. Etching. Signed in pencil. 37`8 x 29´7 cm (print); 44´5 x 33´6 cm (paper).. In common agreemenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,US$3,500
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSchneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, Huge centerpiece 'Poissons', 1927-29€14,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryPaul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueUS$260(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryPaul Emile Nicolie (Belgium,1828-1894) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antiqueUS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions67056: Paul A. Seide (American, b. 1949) Frosted Radio US$1,200