Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, ParisPaul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, Paris Street Scene, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Renard signed O/b of Gare du Nord, ParisPaul Reynard (French, 1941-1997), oil on board depicting a busy street scene near the Gare du Nord, Paris, artist signed 'Reynard' at lower right, 5"h x 6.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Renard (french,1941-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Renard (France, 1941 - 1997) NAME: Paris Street Scene YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Craquelure with some flaking/paintlosses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 9 1/4 x 11 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1941-1997) Parisian Street Scene, watercolor, signed, P. Renard (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) oil on board, PARISPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) oil on board, PARIS SCENE, 5 x 6-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 28" x 40", frame 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 16" x 20", frame 23" x 27". Provenance: Originally from the Post-Impressionist Gallery oSee Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 18 3/8" x 23 7/8", frame 25" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) PARIS Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street View. Original framed impressionist oil painting, signed and titled by the artist, Paul Renard, Paris (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/4 inches x 21 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) Paris, 8 inches x 10Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) Paris, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997)Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-1/4" x 11-1/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019French List Artist Paul Renard (1941 - 1997) PrintTitle: "Walk the Street" Medium:Print on Paper Size: 19" X13" Frame Size: 23" X 18" Age: 1941 - 1997 Artist: Paul Renard Signature: Lower Right Condition: Great overall Great for home decoration or coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart,"Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, with artist plaque on lower center, H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 20 x 16 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1927-2005) Paris Street Scence, oil on canvas, signed, P. Renard (lower left) 20 x 16 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard, Corner Cafe, Oil PaintingArtist: Paul Renard, French (1941 - 1997) Title: Corner Cafe Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in. (59.69 x 49.53 cm) Frame Size: 25 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1871 - 1920)France, HollandPaul Renard (1871 - 1920 France, Holland) PARIS STREET SCENE Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 23.5" x 19.5" Size: 15.75" x11.75 " signed Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Paris WinterPaul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Paris Winter Scene", oil on board, signed lower right, 5 inches x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - French Street Scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - Paris street scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.US$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesLaBrune, (Lyon, France, B. 1910) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$150
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOriginal Painting of Paris by Charles Cobelle (1902–1994)US$100(1 bid)