Sold2017PAUL DELVAUX (Belgian, 1897-1994)Untitled (La Nuit) Graphite on paper Signed and dated '49 lower right Size: 7.4 x 8.6 in (19 x 22 cm)Inscribed "a Rene Micha pour la naissance de Venus" lower right Gallery stamp verso Galerie GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Bédollière, Émile (Gigault) de Le Tour de Marne. Décrit et photographiéFrankreich La Bédollière, Émile (Gigault) de Le Tour de Marne. Décrit et photographié.... Titelblatt mit montierter Original-Fotografie, 62 (2) S. Text (mit der EinführunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Morand Paris de Nuit 60 Photos inédites deBrassaï (d. i. Gyula Halász) Paul Morand Paris de Nuit 60 Photos inédites de Brassaï. 6 Bll. Text und 62 Photographien in Kupfertiefdruck 25 5 x 20 5 cm. Paris Édition Arts et Métiers GraphiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Paris de Nuit, 60 Photos inédites de Brassaï. 6 Bll. Text und 62Fotografie - Brassaï (d. i. Gyula Halász) Morand, Paul Paris de Nuit, 60 Photos inédites de Brassaï. 6 Bll. Text und 62 Photographien in Kupfertiefdruck, 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Paris, See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS"CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS" OIL ON BOARD. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 39 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Severino (Dominican, b.1935) Acrylic on CanvasJorge Severino (Dominican Republic, b.1935) "La Amante de Paul Eluard" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 28 1/4" wide x 34 1/2" high, total with frame - 33" wide x 39See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZES FROM C. T. LOO - TCH'OU 1924CHINESE BRONZES FROM C. T. LOO - TCH'OU, To-Yi and Paul Pelliot. Bronzes Antiques de La Chine Appartenant à C. T. Loo et Cie (Chinese Ancient Bronzes from C. T. Loo & Cie). Paris and Bruxelles: LibraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive French grey and yellow marble planters in Roman style, 19th C.Full title: A pair of impressive French grey and yellow marble planters in Roman style, 19th C. Description: H 120 x Dia 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble 'grieving putto' sculpture, 20th C.Full title: A white marble 'grieving putto' sculpture, 20th C. Description: H 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden relief depicting Saint George, probably 14/15th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden relief depicting Saint George, probably 14/15th C. Description: H 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissance de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintUS$130
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
3 days LeftBonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...US$80
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000