Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Glass, Floral Embossed, Pedestal-typeMiniature victorian oil lamp in green glass featuring an embossed floral design, pedestal-style. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 9" tall, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Glass, Embossed Pedestal Base.MIniature victorian oil lamp of green glass that is embossed with a stroke and dot design. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tall, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glass Pedestal Kerosene Oil LampGreen glass pedestal oil lamp with eagle burner. Manufactured by P&A, Risdon Mfg. Co. in Danbury, CT (U.S.A). This piece displays a lovely textured green body with a floral design at base and a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cut Glass Oil LampCut Glass Oil Lamp20th century, wheel cut glass with hobstar and ribbed designs, spherical open globe with hurricane shade with a repeating spherical oil reserve on a hollow baluster shaped base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE OPALESCENT COIN SPOT PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMPBLUE OPALESCENT COIN SPOT PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMP WITH CLEAR PATTERN GLASS BASE, BRASS COLLARS AND BURNER - EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH NO CHIPS, CRACKS OR REPAIRS - 17" high, 5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beautiful lot of Victorian era pedestal base oil lampsThis lot includes 5 pedestal lamps; marble and brass base lamp, white glass base, patent glass finger lamp, and two patent glass base lamps. All are average size pedestal lamps. All appear to be in grSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRANBERRY OPALESCENT HOBNAIL PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMPCRANBERRY OPALESCENT HOBNAIL PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMP WITH WHITE OPAQUE PEDESTAL BASE - NO COLLAR, BURNER OR CHIMNEY - UNDAMAGED - 12" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE OPALESCENT 'WINDOWS' PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMPWHITE OPALESCENT 'WINDOWS' PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMP WITH BRASS AND CAST IRON BASE - BRASS BURNER AND 'SWIRLED' CHIMNEY - UNDAMAGED - 17 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 7 PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMPS WITH BURNERS &CHIMNEY 19TH & 20TH C. 15" - 19 1/2" OVERALL HEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRANBERRY OPALESCENT DAISY & FERN PEDESTAL BASE OILCRANBERRY OPALESCENT DAISY & FERN PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMP WITH OPAQUE WHITE GLASS BASE WITH BRASS BURNER AND 'RUFFLED TOP' CHIMNEY - UNDAMAGED - LINE IN BASE IS NOT A HAIRLINE…IT IS FROM WHEN THESee Sold Price
Sold2021CRANBERRY OPALESCENT 'RIBBED REVERSE SWIRL' PEDESTALCRANBERRY OPALESCENT 'RIBBED REVERSE SWIRL' PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMP WITH WHITE OPAQUE PATTERN GLASS BASE - WITH CHIMNEY AND BRASS BURNER - UNDAMAGED - 16 1/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE OPALESCENT DOUBLE RIBBED 'REVERSEW SWIRL' OIL LAMPBLUE OPALESCENT DOUBLE RIBBED 'REVERSEW SWIRL' PEDESTAL BASE OIL LAMP WITH WHITE OPAQUE PATTERN GLASS BASE - WITH CHIMNEY AND BRASS BURNER - UNDAMAGED - 18 1/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Metal Milkmaid Lamp. 2 parts, figure slideIndian Metal Milkmaid Lamp. 2 parts, figure slides into base. Octagonal footed base with pierced design. Figural oil lamp female top with decorative scalloped skirt and head shawl. -- Dimensions: H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR VINTAGE BOHEMIAN GLASS PEDESTAL OIL LAMP BASES.PAIR VINTAGE BOHEMIAN GLASS PEDESTAL OIL LAMP BASES. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN GLASS BANQUET LAMP.Twentieth century. Possibly Fostoria. Clear glass pedestal oil lamp base with glass hurricane and frosted globe. Electrified. 24.5"h. excluding hurricane and globe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green and Blue with Floral DesignGreen and blue with floral design oil lamp. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Minimal chipping on shade, likely from cutting process. Measures approx. 9 1/2" tall, 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Red Satin GlassRed satin glass, raised design oil lamp; square base; round shade. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 9" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN LIGHTING DEVICE.Nineteenth century. Mixed woods candle and rushlight holder on base with shoe feet and "T" base. Incised "X" designs. With tin oil lamp. 14"h. 8.5"l. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019British .925 Sterling Silver BasketsBritish .925 sterling silver pair of baskets, pedestal bases absent, pierced shields centering armorial design, the base feet now filled/weighted. [1 3/4 x 8 inches]. 24.715 ozt total weight inclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Clear Blue Pedestal BaseMiniature victorian oil lamp with clear blue base and clear chimney. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10" tall, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Bronze Oil LampPersian oil lamp, ca. 12th century. A cast bronze Khorasan oil lamp with octagonal pedestal base, broad bowl with finger holds at sides, bird final lid, loop handle with bird final as thumb rest. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Figural Oil LampThis early Milk glass base oil lamp has a pedestal that depicts the bust of a beautiful woman (Columbia ?), a frosted and pressed floral fount. It measures 21.5" tall X 6" across. Crack in brass conneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Gorham Sterling CandelabraWeighted 14 inches tall, 3 light with fixed arms .on a tapered stem ending in a round platform base, with candle cups, base and pedestal having a repeating design Line Item # 53See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Oriental Style Oil LampAn antique bronze oil lamp with scalloped design, marble base, and torch motif bulb outlets, fitted for two bulbs, complete with caramel swirl colored shade. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLACK BASALT VASE FORM OIL-LAMP BASE, LATE 18TH CENTURY£2,000
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley #320 Hammered Copper Riveted Vase c1905US$4,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA Hinks & Co cranberry glass duplex pedestal oil lamp with dimpled cranberry diffuser, measuring£100
BonhamsA collection of Grand Tour patinated and verdigris bronze and bronzed metal ornaments 19th centu...£400(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA vaseline and cranberry tinted pedestal oil lamp with an acid printed diffuser, measuring 70 cm tal£80
3 days LeftSloans & Kenyon20TH CENTURY ARTIST UNKNOWN,. FLORAL BOUQUET IN PEDESTAL-BASE BOWL, Unsigned. Oil on canvas.US$150
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryP&A Risdon MFG.CO.Danbury Ct. Hollow Brass Oil Lamp (B)US$35
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA LATE 19TH CENTURY CORINTHIAN COLUMN SQUARE BASE BRASS AND ONYX OIL LAMP£200
18 hrs LeftJasper52Modern Oak Double Pedestal Base Dining / Conference Table, Geometric DesignUS$5,500