Sold2021Pedro Diego Alvarado 1956 - PresentAn Original Oil painting by the esteemed Artist Pedro Diego Alvarado. The painting is still on it's original frame and the medium is linen. "Alvarado's oeuvre focuses on still lifes that depict the liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Diego Alvarado-Rivera (b. 1956, MEX), Yucca Plant, 1992Pedro Diego Alvarado-Rivera (b. 1956, Mexico), Yucca plant, 1992, oil on canvas, marked New York 1992 on reverse, sight: 39.5 x 28.5", frame: 39.5 x 28.5" We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salver in argento, con fondo e bordura sagomataA silver salver. Milan, mid-20th century (d. cm 22) (g 1880 ca.) (minor defects)Salver in argento, con fondo e bordura sagomata decorati da fasce di volute fogliate contrapposte. Milano, metà secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana con fondo scanalato eCina vaso in porcellana con fondo scanalato e riserve dipinte con dragoni e fenici, tappo in legno traforato cm.x h. 25,5See Sold Price
Sold2015RolexOyster Perpetual Datejust Ref. 16233, anni '90, diametro 36 mm Cassa Oyster in acciaio e oro giallo con fondo e corona a vite, lunetta godronata, bracciale jubil? con maglie centrali in oro. QuadranteSee Sold Price
Sold2016BICCHIERE CON MANICO IN ARGENTO E VETRO, SANbase a sezione circolare con fondo in vetro, corpo cilindrico con decorazioni naturalistiche, manico sagomato- difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14,5- peso lordo gr 650 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND GLASS HANDLED BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015RolexOyster Perpetual Date Just Ref. 1601, anni '60, diametro 36 mm Cassa Oyster in tre corpi in acciaio e oro con fondo e corona a vite. Lunetta godronata, bracciale acciaio con maglia centrale in oro modSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da tavolo in bamboo e juta. XX secoloFusto e base con fondo a specchio, W. 35 - D. 35 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNA RACCOLTA DI QUATTRO ANTICHI TESSUTI EPOCA XVIII SECOLOUNA RACCOLTA DI QUATTRO ANTICHI TESSUTI EPOCA XVIII SECOLO Due fasciatoi per neonato in broccato, uno a fondo azzurro con ramages bianchi e verdi, fiori rosa; uno con fondo oro e piccoli fiori coloratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four oil on canvas paintings by Manuel Saiz (b.Set of four oil on canvas paintings by Manuel Saiz (b. 1961) including "Avion Verde", "Loire-Nieuport 1987", "Avion Ocre Con Fondo Negro", and "Avion Con Fondo", all signed Manuel Saiz. 13" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican And Guatemalan Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Masks, 20th C., Juan Negro And Panole, TecunMexican And Guatemalan Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Masks, 20th C., Juan Negro And Panole, Tecun Uman, Pedro De Alvarado, Ect. 7 pcs | Lot includes a pair of Mexican polychrome masks, one of Juan NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guatemalan or Mexican dance maskArtist Unknown (Mexico, 20th c.) Vintage dance mask of Mexican or Guatemalan origin. Man with side burns. Pedro de Alvarado ceremonial mask Hand carved wood with heavy paint with cracks and chipping,See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Bang Theory cast signed posterFrom their ealry only San Diego Comic Con appearance one of 100 signed 11x17 posters by Kunal Nayar Simon Helberg Jonathan Galecki Mayim Bialik Melissa Rauch an Kaley Cuoco with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasbro Star Wars Team 2007 Comic-Con Jersey.(Hasbro, 2007) A baseball-style jersey created for Hasbro's Star Wars team members to wear at San Diego Comic-Con in 2007. The mesh button-up jersey bears the number "30" in tribute to the Star Wars 3See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Ponchera con Picos FinosPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez, ponchera con picos finos, modeled and molded clay, featuring fine point applique, copper oxide glaze, with six large and four small removable cups with lids withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Ponchera con CascaraPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Juan de Gracia, Michoacan), ponchera con cascara, modeled and molded clay, with pineapple skin applique, iron and copper oxide glazes, floral and leaf motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chandelier in satin white metal. Italy. '70-'80sLampadario in metallo verniciato bianco satinato con murrine e fondo in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70-'80. Mis. Alt. cm. 60 Diam. cm. 48 ca. Val. 250/350See Sold Price
Sold2021Chandelier in satin white metal. Italy. '70-'80sLampadario in metallo verniciato bianco satinato con murrine e fondo in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70-'80. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 60 ca. Val. 250/350See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA DIPINTA E BRONZOsu base circolare e montature con maniglia nei modi neoclassici, decoro floreale stilizzato; usure, difetti di cottura, parti metalliche da fissare, una con rottura nel fondo Recano al verso etichettaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate aCinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate a fiori su fondo bianco con cartiglio con caratteri greci, marca, Pesaro sec. XVIII 2 h.cm.25, 2 h.cm.21,5, 1 h.cm.27, restauri e mancanzeSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll su carta a fondo dorato con iscrizioni titolato "Zi Hua", Huang Xing, Cina, XX secolo€500
23 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di ciotole in porcellana a fondo blu con motivi floreali dorati, una delle ciotola presenta€500
13 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" SilkscreenUS$400(1 bid)