Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - "MISTY MPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - "MISTY MORNING" - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 27 x 21 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - CAVERNSPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - CAVERNS - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 27 x 21 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - SUNSET SPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - SUNSET SEASCAPE - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 21 x 27 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - ÒGLACIERPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - ÒGLACIER BAYÓ - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 21 x 27 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - BAY LANDPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - BAY LANDSCAPE - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 27 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1985 - BAY ANDPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1985 - BAY AND GREY ARABIANS - Signed lower right - Pastel - Framed, matted, and glazed - 35 x 28 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - "BEYOND THE RAIPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - "BEYOND THE RAINBOW" - Lake Powell - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 27 1-4 x 17 1/2 in. (sight) - INSCRIBED TO VERSO: - "Beyond the Rainbow" (Lake PSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - WATER WINDING TPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - WATER WINDING THROUGH A CANYON - Possibly "CANYON RUIN" - Gouache-Pastel on paper - Signed lower right - Glazed and framed - 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (sight) - -- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - SEA AND CLIFFSPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - SEA AND CLIFFS - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 21 x 27 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Rays, 1989Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Rays, 1989 aquatint signed, dated and numbered 23/100 in pencil 31 x 45 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Stanley M. Freehling, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiro Yamagata, Wheeler Dealer, 1989, bronzeHiro Yamagata (Japanese/American, b. 1948)Wheeler Dealer, 1989painted bronzeon marble plinth, impressed with signature yamagata, date and copyright Martin Lawrence foundry mark, numbered 344/375ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Fischl, (American, b. 1948), Rays, 1989Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Rays, 1989 color aquatint signed, numbered 23/100 and dated in pencil 31 x 45 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Livingstone (American, b.1948) "Dyad," 1989Joan Livingstone (American, b.1948) "Dyad," 1989, industrial felt, epoxy resin. Illustrated in "The Louis Comfort Tiffany Foundation 1989 Awards in Painting, Sculpture, Printmaking and Craft Media," pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Postmodern 'Grace Jones' Floor LampPostmodern 'Grace Jones' figural floor lamp in resin, 1980s, based on the famed 1985 photograph of model, singer, and actress Grace Jones (Jamaican/American, b. 1948) by photographer Jean-Paul Goude (See Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl, American (b. 1948), Beach Scene, Dog,Eric FischlAmerican (b. 1948)Beach Scene, Dog, 1989aquatint etching on wove paper, ed. 53/100signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.35 1/2 x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC FISCHL, "BEACH SCENES III" ETCHING, 1989Eric Fischl (American b. 1948), "Beach Scenes III", 1989, etching with aquatint, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 79/100 to lower right, framed. Approx. Overall h. 36.125", w. 47.125", d. 1.25". SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dennis Nechtval, (American, b. 1948), Mask I and II,Dennis Nechtval, (American, b. 1948), Mask I and II, 1989, acrylic on wood, 48"h x 20"wx 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter M. Loftus, large paintingPeter M. Loftus, large painting, Peter M. Loftus (American, b. 1948), "Coastal Evergreens (Variation #7)", 1982, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Loftus, '82", signed, titled, and dated verso, 48"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN JONES FOLK ART SCULPTURE BOX W/ PORTRAITSBenjamin Jones (American / Atlanta b. 1954), "Four Faces", 1989, white painted sculptural wood box with four abstracted faces screwed to box, signed, dated and titled to underside. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Eric FischlEric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Beach (from Beach and Shower), 1989, aquatint in colors, on woven paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 89/100, (there were also 15 artist's proofs), publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiro Yamagata (American, b.1948) "The Tourist" Bronze StatueHiro Yamagata (American, b.1948) 'The Tourist' Bronze Statue 1989, signed on back, marked Martin Lawrence Limited Edition, #5/375, multi-colored painted bronze depicting a tourist running, on white grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Manes, Truce (0999487)Paul Manes (American, b. 1948)Truce (0999487)oil and mixed media on canvassigned Paul Manes, titled to reverseheight 52 1/2in x 49 1/2in (133.5 x 126cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Makos, Altered Images: Andy WarholChristopher Makos (American, b. 1948)Altered Images Series: Andy Warholgelatin silver print affixed to backing17 1/4 x 12 1/2in (44 x 32cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Southern CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karyl Sisson, Tree, 1990, mixed mediaKaryl Sisson (American, b. 1948)Tree, 1990mixed medianumbered 3/3, signed SISSON and dated21 1/2 x 13 x 11in (54.5 x 33 x 28cm) Provenance:Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsChristopher Makos (American, b.1948) "Makos Optical Affairs" Diptych SerigraphsUS$1,000
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsChristopher Makos (American, b.1948) "Makos Optical Affairs" Diptych Acrylic, Collage on CanvasUS$7,400
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHATCH, W.A.S. (Wendy) (American, b. 1948). Untitled. Still ...US$100(1 bid)