Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL. Derriere le miroir 66/67/68. 1954. 11 lithosMarcel Arland - Lionello Venturi. Paris: Éditions Maeght, 1954. The most important DLM, issued in the occasion of Chagall exhibition at Maeght Gallery in Paris in 1954. With 11 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ÉMILE RUHLMANN Miroir Psychécréation circa 1930 Métal nickelé ...JACQUES ÉMILE RUHLMANN Miroir Psyché création circa 1930 Métal nickelé et miroir H: 157cm.(61 13/16in.); L: 42cm.(16 9/16in.); P: 30cm.(11 13/16in.). A nickeled metal PsychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Saint-Germain des Prés from Derrière Le Miroir Lithograph in ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Saint-Germain des Prés from Derrière Le Miroir (Mourlot 100; Cramer books 24) Lithograph in colours, 1954, on wove paper, signed and numbered 20/75 in pencil, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique "Miroir Les Causeuses"Lalique "Miroir Les Causeuses" {Dimensions 26 1/8 x 36 x 1 inches} [oxidation to lower right side frame]See Sold Price
Sold2020Derriere Le Miroir Complete Series 1955-1958.Derriere Le Miroir Complete Series 1955-1958. Each year comprised of five issues, 1958 including the extra special edition, loose in tied portfolios, published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Many containinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Lalique Miroir Cygnes CenterpiecesA Pair of Lalique Miroir Cygnes Centerpieces Second Half 20th Century Length 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Glen Brandt, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derriere le Miroir, 1949-1967, (29) issuesDerriere le Miroir, 1949-1967, (29) issues, Includes "Hommage a Georges Braques" with lithographs by Picasso and Miro, (6) Braque issues, (4) Kandinsky, (4) Giacometti, (3) Calder, and others (see "NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Grand miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurieMITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Grand miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en léger relief surmontant deux feuilles stylisées, émaux polychromes, fond noir. NonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique France Crystal Pair 'Miroir Cygnes' Swans Sculpture CenterpieceVintage Lalique France Frosted Crystal Pair 'Miroir Cygnes' Swans Sculpture Centerpiece. Each swan has etched wings for detailed feathers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique "Miroir Cygnes" Clear and Frosted Crystal SwanLalique "Miroir Cygnes" Clear and Frosted Crystal Swan Centerpiece, 20th c., after the 1945 original, the two frosted and etched glass swans, one head up and one head down, on a mirrored plateau, etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A John Pelletier Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Wildlife Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: A. John PelletierTitle: Hunting CheetahMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Lalique clear and frosted glass swans on a mirrored oval plateau: Miroir CygnesA pair of Lalique clear and frosted glass swans on a mirrored oval plateau: Miroir Cygnes, model originally introduced 1944, engraved factory signature, greatest 15"l x 6" (swan with head lowered); 33See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Lalique Miroir Cygnes SculpturesA Pair of Lalique Miroir Cygnes Sculptures 20th Century Each bearing an incised Lalique signature at base. Height of tallest 9 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON - a gold Monogram Miroir Speedy 30LOUIS VUITTON - a gold Monogram Miroir Speedy 30 handbag. Crafted from a metallic gold mirrored vinyl, embossed with maker's classic monogram pattern, featuring dual rolled top handles, gold-tone hardSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Pelletier, Two table lights, 1970sH. 72 cm. Earthenware, glazed beige and brown on white, white textile shades.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938) Lampadaire totem en terre blanche chamotée à plusieurs lumières, corps cylindrique à ressaut rythmé d'orifices circulaires, animé de pastilles et sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Miroir Cygnes CenterpieceLalique Miroir Cygnes CenterpieceThe pair of frosted glass swans on an oval tray etched with ripples of their gliding wake.Swan, greatest height 10in. length 12 3/4in. and 16 1/2in.Length of tray 33inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine LitUS$100
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400
Oct 01BonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lalique Frosted Crystal Swans and Miroir Cygnes CenterpieceUS$7,000
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le Miroir No. 235 - The Green AcrobatUS$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsA John Pelletier Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Wildlife Signed ArtworkUS$750