2016PEÑA Y PEÑA. Manifiesto del exmo.... [1847]PEÑA Y PEÑA, Manuel de la. Manifiesto del exmo. Sr. Presidente provisional D. Manuel de la Peña y Peña, a la Republica Mejicana publicado á su entrada en la capitalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Pena Y Munoz (Spain 1863-1940): Venezia1888; oil on board, signed, dated and titled lower left 15 x 9 in. (38.1 x 22.9 cm.), Frame: 22 x 16 1/4 in. (55.9 x 41.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUERRILLAS]. ADAME. El C. Lic. Adame.... [1847][GUERRILLAS]. ADAME, Ramón. El C. Lic. Adame, Gobernador del estado libre y soberano de San Luis Potosi. A sus habitantes, sabed. [San Luis Potosí, 1847]. Dated in type April 28, 1847. [See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los del Valle by Armando PenaPrint is 17" x 17", frame 28" x 28". Print # 3/65. Artwork comes with a Trail of Painted Ponies "Caballito" by Armando Pena horse.See Sold Price
SoldAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991Amado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100 , 1991 ceramic signed Amado Maurilio Pena Jr, dated and numbered (lower edge) height 22 inches Size<See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
2016SANTA-ANNA. Manifiesto del General... Mexico,SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Manifiesto del General de División, Benemérito de la Patria Antonio López de Santa-Anna, á sus conciudadanos. Mexico City: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 LIFE Of POLISH SAINT Stanislaus Kostka VELLUM BINDING antique SPANISH RAREAranda, Gabriel de (1633-1709) Vida y Milagros del B. Estanislao Kostka. Sevilla: Thome de Dios Mira[n]da, 1678. First edition Size 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. 398 pages Vellum binding with ties and manuscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022SURROCA, Martinez (1902-1967). Zaragoza. 1932. Lit. Gilaber...SURROCA, Martinez (1902-1967). Zaragoza. 1932. Lit. Gilaberte. Poster advertisement for the Grandes Fiesta y Feria del Pilar, a fall festival in Spain, depicting a man and a woman flamenco dancing. 39See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Retablo, El Santisimo SacramentoUnusual Mexican retablo, depicting El Santisimo Sacramento del Altar y Animas del Purgatorio (Souls of Pergatory), circa 19th c., oil on tin sight: 13.5"h x 10.5"w, frame: 16"h x 12.5"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano.Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano. [Firenze: Dalla stamperia sulle Logge del Grano, 1847-48]. 513 fascicoli numerati (di cui 74 doppi) rilegati in 3 volumi in-folio (mm 455x315). I volumeSee Sold Price
Sold20241743 LIFE OF CHRIST w/ DESCRIPTION of of JERUSALEM in SPANISH antique VELLUMHistoria Universal de la Vida, y peregrinacion del hijo de dios en el mundo by Pedro Gomez Duran A LIFE OF CHRIST WITH DESCRIPTION of HOLY LAND of JERUSALEM By Pedro Gomez Duran, a monk of the order oSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesBenavides, Paula (1600-1684) Five Sermons Printed by the Mexican Publisher, 1657-1683.US$700(1 bid)
5 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Dirección General del Patrimonio Artistico, ArchivosUS$100
BonhamsA Fine And Rare Cased Officer's Full Dress Sabretache, Pouch With Shoulder-Belt And Waist Belt O...£1,500
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPatron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de BrignacUS$100(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
5 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.US$50
5 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.US$40
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
489 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(6) Volumes Art History Books, Spanish Editions, Hardcovers.US$50(2 bids)
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.US$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-UsedUS$750