Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maler des 19. Jh.: Vollmond ueber weiter Landschaft19th century painter Full moon over wide landscape Oil on cardboard; H 25 cm, W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glasmaler des 19. Jh.: Israel wird in der Wueste mit19th century glass painter Israel is fed with manna in the desert Cabinet pane with black stain painting; H 53.5 cm, W 50 cm; small repairs, partially replaced; based on the original made for the SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. PATSCHKE Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Waldstück mitC. PATSCHKE Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Waldstück mit Ruinen Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, auf Karton montiert. 28,5 x 38 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'C. Patschke 1866'. Min. fleckigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Wellenleistenrahmen im Stil des 19. Jh.Frame Corrugated frame in the style of the 19th century Silver plated; Clear dimension 41.5 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der SchwesterBeinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der Schwester Napoleons Pauline BonaparteBorghese in Tempera auf Beinplatte, in schmale Bronzeleiste gefasst mit hölzerner Rahmung und eingelegten Bein- und HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Heilige mit Kreuz19th century painter Saint with cross Oil on canvas over pressed chipboard; 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Attackierende Reiter19th century painter Attacking riders Oil on wood; 20.5 x 24 cm; dam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumänien, Laz, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Silberfond. Glas beschädigt. 46 x 40,5 cm (mit profiliertem Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pokal mit Hirsch- und BärenjagdPokal mit Hirsch- und Bärenjagd J. & L. Lobmeyr, Wien (zugeschr.), letztes Drittel 19. Jh. Oktogonaler Fuß mit Oliv- und Kerbschliffkranz, facettierter Balusterschaft, im Querschnitt oktogonale, triSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAUPTMANN MIT LANZEHARMENSZOON VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (Nachfolger des 19. Jh) Hauptmann mit Lanze Öl auf Leinwand. 113 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHE SCHULE MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKINDGERMAN SCHOOL of the 19th century Madonna with Christ Child Oil on metal panel. 33 x 25 cm (F. 45 x 36 cm). Colour losses. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. DEUTSCHE SCHULE des 19. Jh. Madonna miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous painter of the 19th century, two monks reading the Bible together, oil on canvas,Anonymous painter of the 19th century, two monks reading the Bible together, oil on canvas, unsigned, 34 x 25 cm, framed 41 x 33 cm Anonymer Maler des 19. Jh., zwei Mönche bei der gemeinsamen BibelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymer Holzbildhauer des 19Anonymer Holzbildhauer des 19. Jh., Jeanne d'Arc mit Schwert, dunkel gebeiztes, vollplastisch geschnitztes Holz, an Bein und Fuß gebr. u. geklebt, auf runde Plinthe mont., Ges.-H. 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
2018Anonymer Maler des frühen 19Anonymer Maler des frühen 19. Jh., Kreuztragung Christi, Öl auf Lwd. über Spanplatte, rest. u. retusch., 23 x 18 cm, ger. 29 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853), THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBAD£400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN, A HARBOUR SCENE WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK£500
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWARNARD VON RYSEN (DUTCH CIRCA 1625-1665), REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT£1,400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200