Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer (Israeli - American, b. 1945)Soup kitchen, Oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAL STANKO (POLISH 1901-1969)MICHAL STANKO (POLISH 1901-1969) At the Foothills of the Tatra Mountains, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 69 x 89 cm (27 1/8 x 35 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL 1882 Duesseldorf - 1961 ibid. Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower right E.v. Perfall'. Frame. Expertise: Expertise is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alina Shmata (b. 1996) Woman's secret, 2017Alina Shmata (b. 1996) Woman's secret, 2017; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed lower right: 'Al'See Sold Price
Sold2024DURVAL PEREIRA (BRAZILIAN 1918-1984)DURVAL PEREIRA (BRAZILIAN 1918-1984)Village Street, oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 78 x 98 cm (30 3/4 x 38 5/8 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUU CHI (Vietnam, Contemporary, 1948 - 2002)BUU CHI (Vietnam, Contemporary, 1948 - 2002) / Abstract / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 60 x 80 cm / --------------- / Buu Chi ( 1948 - 2002 ) / Truu tuong / Son dau tren toan / 60 x 80 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Wegener (1891-1960), ''TrAdolf Wegener (1891-1960), ''Troikafahrt im Schnee'', oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60 x 80 cm, framed 76 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kettemann, Erwin—Winterlandschaft mit verschneitenKettemann, Erwin—Winter landscape (Munich 1897-1971 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed. 60 x 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Borbely (*1923), HungaMichael Borbely (*1923), Hungarian painter, Village in Winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60 x 80 cm, framed 78 x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ernst Wilke (1894-1971), BPaul Ernst Wilke (1894-1971), Bremerhaven landscape painter active in Worpswede, Dorfgasse am Hafen, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60 x 80 cm, framed 74 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stefaan TESSELY (1933) 'Le Clown' oil on panel. (W:60 x H:80 cm)Stefaan TESSELY (1933) 'Le Clown' A painting, oil on panel.  Dimensions: (W:60 x H:80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ALLOSIA Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 80,00. Signature and year lower centre. Authentication on photograph by the artist's daughter. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drulman pseudonym for Marinus Johannes de Jongere, Amsterdam ...Drulman pseudonym for Marinus Johannes de Jongere, Amsterdam 1912-1977 Rotterdam, Rotterdam harbor view with various moored ships and cranes, oil on canvas, 80 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MA painter around 1900, fMA painter around 1900, fisherman in a harbor entrance with lighthouse, oil on canvas, and. re. undeutl. sign. ''Hans Ruyter'' (?). 60 x 80 cm, framed 77 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified European artistBuddha, 1993, Oil on canvas, 80 x 60 cm, Signed, titled and dated on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Mohr painting PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORKMohr, Albert (American, born 1918), PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORK, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches (60.96cm x 50.80cm), signed lower right Albert Mohr, Provenance: Skinner 9/12/2008 lot # 323, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Russian School, a view of a church beyond a river, oil on canvas, signed in Cyrillic20th Century Russian School, a view of a church beyond a river, oil on canvas, signed in Cyrillic verso, 23.5" x 31.5" (60 x 80cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020)TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020) / Flower / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 80 x 60 cm // Tran Luu Hau (1929 - 2020) / Hoa / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Vickery (IL,1913-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Vickery (Illinois, 1913 - 1998) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 32 inches / 60 x 80 cm FRAME SIZE: 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024PHUNG HUY BINH (b.1926)PHUNG HUY BINH (b.1926) / Lily vase / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 80 x 60 cm // PHUNG HUY BINH (b.1926) / Lo hoa loa ken / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€1,500
5 days LeftABC GalleryHANS HOFMANN - Antique painting - OIL ON CANVAS - (1880 - 1966) - IN THE STYLE OF€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1966 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1966€3,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHerni Jules Guinier (1867-1927), Breton fishing port, oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm. (21.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJan Asselijn (c. 1610-1652), the preaching of John the Baptist, 1646, oil on canvas 60 x 46 cm.€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPaul Leduc (1876-1943), view of Venice, oil on canvas 60 x 45 cm. (23.6 x 17.7 in.), Frame: 75 x 60€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGeorges-Noël Bouvard (Francia 1912 - 1972) Gondole in Canal Grande Olio su tela 60 x 86 cm€1,200
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsIMPORTANT CUBIST PAINTING Dominguez Artist: Dominguez Le Clown Oil on canvasUS$9,500