Sold2021Russian Amerika, Kuril Islands, AlaskaKrasheninnikov, Stepen Petrovich. OPISANIE ZEMLI KAMTSCHATKI…. D.I. BESCHREIBUNG DES LANDES KAMTSCHATKA. Lemgo: In der Meyerische Buchhandlung, 1766. 4to. xvi, 344 pp. + 7 engraved plates and maSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Lithograph " The Earth Goddess"(The Chef) (Konig de Landes und des Meers). Pencil signed lower right, numbered I219/350 lower left. From an original gouache. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre André Latreille Histoire Naturelle desZoologie - Herpetologie Pierre André Latreille Histoire Naturelle des Salamandres de France précédée d'un Tableau méthodique des autres reptiles indigènes: avec figurines colorées. Mit 5 kol. uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gisson, André - Avenue des Champs-ÉGisson, André (1928-2003) Avenue des Champs-Élysées Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Gisson Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 60 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts"Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts", Oil painting on canvas, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 36'' x 29.75'', 91 x 76 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 37'', 109 x 94 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson (1896-1987),...André Masson (1896-1987), "Venise en fleurs", 1975, encre sur papier, signée et titrée, 44x34 cmProvenance: Collection Jean-Louis Roy (1938-2020) Notes VX Mercredi 9 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILBERT ANDRE MARTIN Side tableGILBERT ANDRE MARTIN Side table, France, 1960s Stainless steel Unmarked 16" x 19 3/4" x 19 1/2" Reference: Les Assises Du Siège Contemporain exhibition catalog, Musée des Arts Decoratifs, France, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019Olearius's travels in Russia and Persia 1619Heading: Author: Olearius, Adam Title: Voyages Très curieux & très-renommez faits en Moscovie, Tartarie et Perse. Dans lesquels on trouve une Description curieuse & la Situation exacte des Pays & ESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE FAVORY: "RAPE OF EUROPA"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman Galerie Des Granges, circa 1978 26 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) Bouquets deAndre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) Bouquets de coquelicots et fleurs des champs oil on canvas signed A. Vignoles (lower right) 35 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Brasilier Signed SerigraphFor your consideration is a compelling serigraph AP titled "L'Ete A Loupeigne" signed by Andre Brasilier (33x25.5). Brasilier attended the Ecole des Beaux-Arts at the age of 20. He has had major retroSee Sold Price
Sold2020DES, Arland, only published number. RARE.Only published version of this journal edited by Marcel Arland. Contains texts and poems by Paul Eluard, Tristan Tzara, Marcel Arland, Henry Cliquennois, Le Matin, Rene Crevel, Andre Malraux, Andre DhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club desDali, Salvador Breton, André Second Manifeste du Surréalisme. Frontispice de Salvador Dali (Club des Soixante. 1). Mit 1 pochoirkolorierten Tafel von Dali. Paris, Éditions Kra 1930. 4&#See Sold Price
Sold2022(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer Caspienne. Large engraved folding map of the Crimean Peninsula, southwestern Russia, Georgia, Armenia, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare French Woodworking Folios[Rare French Woodworking Folios], Roubo, Andre Jacob, L'Art du Menuisier, Paris, Academie des Sciences, 1770-1775, 3 vols. (lacking vol.1), folio, 17 in. x 11 1/2 in., calf, incl. L'Art du Menuisier,See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive work on French furniture, 1769-75Heading: Author: Roubo, André Jacob Title: L'Art du Menuisier Place Published: Paris Publisher:[Academie Royale des Sciences] Date Published: 1769-1775 Description: 4 parts bounSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile-Andre Boisseau "Troubadour" Bronze FigureLate 19th C, Emile-Andre Boisseau (France 1842-1923) a fine bronze sculpture, signed "E. Boisseau" and marked "societe des Bronzes de Paris", modeled as an Italian Renaissance lute player on a stool,See Sold Price
Sold2017André Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) KouzenAndré Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Kouzen Zaka Ceremony, inscribe Salutations des Espirits Couzin, oil painting on masonite, signed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (board); 25.75'' x 38'See Sold Price
Sold2022Las Casas on Spanish cruelties in AmericaHeading: Author: Casas, Bartolomé de las Title: La Decouverte des Indes occidentales par les Espagnols. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Andre' Pralard Date Published: 1697 DescrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaƒ André Hambourg (1909-1999) Soleil en Août à Deauville Oil on canvas Signed on€3,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Tabriz Persian Carpet, 6'Â 7" x 4'Â 4"US$500(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPersian Kerman or Kirman Rug / Carpet, 6' 7" x 4' 5"US$300(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsNorthwest Persian Floor Rug or Carpet, Â 6' 9" x 4' 4"US$350
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon 9 Spielern signiertes Deutschland Trikot – Germany national team jersey signed by 9 p€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisArdash KAKAFIAN (1941-1999)Modèle au miroirHuile sur toile, signée au versoOil on canvas, signed€500
1 day LeftBazaar of PersiaQing Dynasty Large Pilgrim bottle Porcelain Famille-Rose Lime-Ground VaseUS$500