Sold2021Large Persian painting by Sadegh Tabrizi, c1970Rare large Persian painting by Sadegh Tabrizi, c1970 Measures 41 inches by 30 inches in a frame 49 inches by 37 inches. Sadegh Tabrizi Born:1939-Tehran, Iran.Died-2017.(From ASKart.com): Known for: IrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian painting of couple by Sadegh Tabrizi,c1970Persian painting of couple by Sadegh Tabrizi,c1970Frame: 22.25" x 26.25"Painting (sight to mat): 13.25" x 17.25"Davids notes:Provenance:From a prominent Persian family in NYC, whose decendents requestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Painting of Mosque Scene Signed Y. Nahapetian,Persian Painting of Mosque Scene Signed Y. Nahapetian, Isfahan. The frame measures 30" x 25" and the painting measures 21 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
2016PERSIAN PAINTING ON BOARD, QAJAR DYNASTYOil on board painting depicting many figures seated within a hall, enframed by a border of scrolling floral pattern and text. H: 18 in., L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Early Persian Painting on PaperFine early Persian painting. Frame size: H 20-1/2",, W 14-1/2"; opening: H 19", W 13"; matt opening: H 9-3/4", W 5-1/4". Excellent condition. Estate of anthropologists and food historian Michael and SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vintage Persian PaintingTitle: antique vintage persian painting Origin: iran Date/Period: 1920 Materials: inlay Dimensions: 19 by 15.50” Antique vintage painting Pahlavi time signed by famous miniaturist Amal Rohani PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian painting on panel19th/ 20th c. Persian painting on panel- watercolor and gold leaf on ivory panel, framed. 7 3/4 x 4 1/2". Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OH ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Painting of a YouthLate Safavid, 17th century AD. A framed painting of a youthful male figure standing in a muted landscape, wearing a cap and full-length robe, swirling clouds and birds decorating the fabrics, sword woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Persian Painting (end of 19th century)The painting depicts a young man reading a missive with a white bird next to him (mail pigeon?) over a background of watercolors, delicate Arabesque in drawing and ink, carrying inside it a calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN PAINTING OF FIGURAL INTERIOR SCENEPERSIAN PAINTING WITH INTERIOR SCENE DANCERS - 21" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Persian Painting on SilkLarge Persian Painting on Silk. Frame 118x90 cm. In-house shipping not provided for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Painting of Musician Playing the LutePersian Painting of a Musician Playing the Lute, probably 18th century or earlier century in date, is is attributed to a member of the Behzad family of famous painters. It is delicately painted with fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian painting, Mohammed ascendingPersian painting, Mohammed ascending, Ink, gouache and gold pigment on paper, depicting the Miraculous Journey of the Prophet Mohammed to Heaven, Riding Buraq, Surrounded by Angels, text verso, tapedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Persian PaintingLarge old Persian painting on cloth; depicting abstract view of figural group inside home; with surrounding rockery and foliage; Provenance: Collection of Bill Welter, Scottsdale, AZ; 41" x 32 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018INDO PERSIAN PAINTING WEDDING PROCESSIONFramed Vintage Original Indo Persian Wedding Procession painted on Fabric. Nicely done and finely detailed. In gilt frame. In frame measures 39.5 x 15"x1". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Painting of a Tat ManA Persian Painting of a Tat Man Iran, late 19th century Opaque watercolour on paper Depicting a scene from the caucasus, with a kneeling Tat man at the front beside a tree. Meausrement: 20 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PERSIAN PAINTING OF A FIGURE - the femaleA LARGE PERSIAN PAINTING OF A FIGURE - the female figure with her legs aloft with fruit before her, framed 57cm x 42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN PAINTING 19th Century Mixed media on vellum, 9” x 6” sight. Framed 13.5” xPERSIAN PAINTING19th CenturyAnathapinka, the rich merchant of Savatthi, visiting the Buddha Sansana under a bodhi tree.Mixed media on vellum, 9” x 6” sight. Framed 13.5” x 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Painting - detailed inlaid frame 26" x 22"Art: 18" x 13", small lines missing at bottom of frame- Shipping in USA $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indo Persian Painting on SilkAntique Indo Persian painting on silk edged with gold metal thread trim. Size: 49'' x 13'' (124 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Hand Painted Persian Painting Man W GoatAntique, possibly vintage hand painted Persian painting of a man playing a wind instrument with a goat next to him. Intricate floral designs on mens robes. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Persian Painting in Carved FrameMiniature Persian Painting in Carved Frame. Overall frame measures 17.5 x 20 inches, painting in smaller frame measures 8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Persian Painting on Silk19th/20th century. Depicting a scene of nobles seated in a graden, being entertained by musicians, dancers, and servants. 168 x 110 cm. Part of the Javitri Shah Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD QUALITY FRAMED 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN PAINTING ONA GOOD QUALITY FRAMED 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN PAINTING ON IVORY, the wood frame with detailed mosaic inlay, the ivory mounted on a painted background and painted with a figural court scene, the frame 27.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA 19th C. Persian Religious The Coffee House Style Oil On Canvas Painting, SignedUS$4,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$900
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After KhamzaUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Persian Style Oil Painting On SilkUS$1(1 bid)