Sold20211904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR DAVID R. FRANCIS PERSONAL1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR DAVID R. FRANCIS PERSONAL JEWELRY BOXFrom the estate of the David R. Francis, World's Fair president, monogrammed in gold leaf to the Italian leather exterior. 5.5" length,See Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE PERSONAL ARCHIVE FROM VIOLINIST FRANCIS MACMILLENA unique collection of personal archive from Francis Rea MacMillen, 1885 to 1973, an American violinist. The collection includes a group of portrait photos, family photos, portraits with animals, andSee Sold Price
Sold20241898 US CIVIL WAR GAR PERSONAL WAR SKETCHES HANNIBAL HAMLIN antique FOLIOPERSONAL WAR SKETCHES presented to HANNIBAL HAMLIN POST No. 165 BANGOR Department of Maine by David Bugbee 1898 GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC printed by the Grand Army Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1890See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE PATINATED BRONZE OF A FEMALE BY TARKAYTARKAY, Itzchak, (Serbian, 1935-2012): 18" in height, 20" with marble plinth, signed, dated 1994, ArtCorp logo, numbered 67/350. From the personal collection of Sandra J. Francis, a close personal friSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars Don Henderson collection 3 signed personalStar Wars Don Henderson collection 3 signed personal ALS cards. Donald Francis Henderson (10 November 1931 - 22 June 1997)was an English actor of stage, television and screen. Henderson was known forSee Sold Price
Sold20241.3/4" Amazing Serrated Quartz Palmer, Personal Finds of Dr. J Francis Amos, Mostly Found near Rocky1.3/4" Amazing Serrated Quartz Palmer, Personal Finds of Dr. J Francis Amos, Mostly Found near Rocky Mount VA, Ex Montie MilnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Groupingof Arrowheads Personal Finds of Dr. J Francis Amos, Mostly Found near Rocky Mount VA, ExGroupingof Arrowheads Personal Finds of Dr. J Francis Amos, Mostly Found near Rocky Mount VA, Ex Montie MilnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Arrowheads Personal Finds of Dr. J Francis Amos, Mostly Found near Rocky Mount VA, ExGrouping of Arrowheads Personal Finds of Dr. J Francis Amos, Mostly Found near Rocky Mount VA, Ex Montie MilnerSee Sold Price
Sold20241880 ARMY Life in RUSSIA 1st1st Sketches of American Military US General Greene1880 ARMY Life in RUSSIA 1st1st Sketches of American Military US General Greene “Sketches of Army Life in Russia” by Francis Vinton Greene offers a personal perspective on the Russian militarySee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 16.75 x 13.75 Attrib. with certificate.Francis Bacon was an Irish-born British figurative painter known for his emotionally charged raw imagery and fixation on personal motifs. BestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Vanderbilt Studio Gustave Dore Plus one 2 Personal Library BooksGertrude Vanderbilt Studio Gustave Dore Plus one 2 Personal Library Books. History of Don Quixote Cervantes ca 1870s Clark Ed Cassew etc London etc bw illus full leather together with Francis Bacon GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Two ty...SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Two typed letters signed (“Frank Sinatra”). Hollywood, CA: 1987; 1991. Two letters on Sinatra’s personal letterhead (9 x 6 ½See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Statue of St. Francis.This carved statue is of friar and patron saint Francis of Assisi. The wood has begun to crack in several places. It measures 40" tall. Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Louis Mora (1874-1940)Francis Louis Mora (1874-1940) Original pencil drawing of a boy. From the artist's personal sketchbook. Signed and titled lower right. Provenance: From the estate of the artist. Sheet Size: 14 x 9.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Francis Train Book Young America on Slaverywritten by him after reading Thomas Colley Grattan's "Civilized America", 6 1/4" X 4 1/2", one of the most interesting book of many he wrote, this his personal copy.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Typed ...SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Typed letter signed (“Frank Sinatra”). Beverly Hills, December 1995. Typed letter on a sheet of Sinatra’s personal FS gilt-monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Typed ...SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Typed letter signed (“Frank Sinatra”). Beverly Hills, February 1998. Typed letter on a sheet of Sinatra’s personal FS gilt-monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[KENNEDY, Robert Francis (1925–1968)]. A group of campaign ...[KENNEDY, Robert Francis (1925–1968)]. A group of campaign materials from the 1968 California presidential primary. May/June 1968. Handbills and flyers advertising personal appearances by SenatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Francis Train Book: Street Railroadsof London, 1860, his personal copy with notes, special reports, incidents, opinions of the press, etc., 8 1/4" X 5 1/2", one of many books he wrote, this his personal copy.See Sold Price
Sold2017A trio of personal items with sterling silver1) Victorian cut glass trinket box with sterling lid by Francis Douglas, London, 1856-57, 3 3/8 x 2 1/4 x 1 1/2 in., monogrammed, 2) R. Blackinton engraved sterling pin tray with engine turned border,See Sold Price
Sold2024George Francis Train Book; 1st Railway in Europe,inauguration of the opening Birkenhead, August 30, 1860 "The Report of the Banquet" one of many books he wrote, this his personal copy.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Books By George Francis Train:"Young America in Wall Street" presented to his wife in 1858 (written by him in 1857), and "Young America Abroad", 1857, 8" X 5 1/2" binder issues at top, condition poor, from his personal library, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver BillfoldHallmarked English Sterling Silver Billfold. 4" x 3". Marked "D&F", (Deakin & Francis?) "(Anchor) B (Lion)". Fitted interior with leatherette and celluloid panel for notes. 3.51 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Fencing Foil with Photo 李小龍 | 劍擊花劍US$4,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAMAZING RON WOOD COLLECTION-BIG MICK- SIGNED BY S KRUGER (GERMAN) LTD EDITIONUS$4,000
18 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of PanUS$1,300(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$460(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)