Sold2022Pessoa, Fernando Wahrheit und Aspirin. Späte Lyrik von Alvaro de Campos alias Fernando Pessoa.Pessoa, Fernando Wahrheit und Aspirin. Späte Lyrik von Alvaro de Campos alias Fernando Pessoa. Portugiesisch und deutsch in der Übersetzung von Burghard Baltrusch und Tobias Eisermann. Mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modern Abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed, lower right. Titled "Mar De Lurin," 1981 ORRANTIA (Spain) on verso. Housed in modern chromed wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando de Szyszlo (1925–2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modernist oil painting on canvas. Abstract work, titled; "Paracas (XIII) Orrantia/03". Bears artist signature, lower right center. Title and date on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, California, 25.3"x31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Oil on Canvas Fernando de Szyszlo COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract red composition. Signed "Szyszlo" to the bottom right. "PARACAS: LA NOCHE / ORRANTIA/11" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reads: GALERIA BORKAS / Autor: FerSee Sold Price
2023Original and Certified Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Mixed Technique on cardboard.Certified Fernando de Szyszlo Painting no title, circa 1980 mixed technique on cardboard. 62 x 42cm Signed on the bottom right ''Szyszlo''See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) PeruIn the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Peru . Oil on Canvas. Title: Paisaje III. Orrantia/ 99. Measure 28 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 33"in H x 24 1/2"in W wih frame. Known for: Abstract paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Red Color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 56 x 56 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.Acquired from the artist. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Red Color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.Acquired from the artist. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo -oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled onFernando de Szyszlo -oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled on reverse, UNANCHA III - 1970. signed lower right. canvas size is 27-1/2 x 35-1/2 inches, needs to be authenticated by Expert or Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo "Garden Ceremony" Oil Painting on CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira "Ferjo" (Brazil/United States: B. 1946) original oil painting on canvas titled "Moving Music/Garden Ceremony". Date: 2012. Hand signed to lower right. Titled to verso. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original Painting By Ferjo With COASurreal Artist: Fernando de Jesus Oliveira, a.k.a. Ferjo. Canvas size: 70" x 50". Frame size: 77 1/8" x 57 1/8". Certificate of Authenticity will accompany the painting. Catalog number L-361. SurrealiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was born in Havana, Cuba in May 1913. He studied painting at the Academia deMario Carreno y Morales was born in Havana, Cuba in May 1913. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro in Havana, the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando in Madrid, Spain; later,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par BernhardCocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par Bernhard Grasset. Mit einem Frontispiz aus der Collection Cocteau und einer gewidmeten Originalzeichnung von CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs.Appel, Karel Looten, Emmanuel Rhapsodie de ma nuit. Mit einem lithogr. Frontispiz und sechs ganzs. Original-Lithographien von Karel Appel, davon vier farbig und zwei in Schwarz auf Rot. Paris, FalaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
7 days LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,100
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
22 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000