Sold2019Speedy GRAPHITO - (French, born 1961)Play Acrylic on canvas 55 x 63 in. - 140 x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) 11 X 01Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) 11 X 01 twice signed 'Kurt J' (lower right), indistinctly inscribed 'high tide [...] afternoon/PRIEST COVE' (upper right); further signed and dated 'Kurt JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) One Evening Down CapeKurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) One Evening Down Cape signed and dated 'Kurt J 2012' (lower right), titled 'one evening down cape' (upper centre), inscribed 'down cape/stringing the pots/readSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillermo Kuitca (Argentine, born 1961) The Long And Winding Road Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Guillermo Kuitca depicting lyrics from The Beatles' "The Long and Winding Road" superimposed over an industrial cityscape at night. Signed and dated on verso. MoSee Sold Price
2019Speedy GRAPHITO - (French, born 1961)Love is a Dance Acrylic on paper mounted on canvas 31.5 x 24 in. framed (80 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Curran (American born 1961)Robert Curran (American born 1961) The Roar (Peru), 2012 Color C Print Edition11 of 25 30 x 45 in - 76.2 x 114.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leda Catunda (Brazilian, born 1961) "O Jardim" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Mixed media "soft painting" entitled "The Garden" ("O Jardim") by Leda Catunda depicting flowers and foliage against blue backgrounds. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katharina Grosse 4 orig lithos Fo Faux Rocks portfolio 2007Grosse, Katharina (German, born 1961), Fo Faux Rocks - portfolio of 4 color lithographs, 2007, on wove paper, each one signed, dated and numbered on the verso, sheet size 39.25 x 26.5 inches, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geoffrey C Smith (b.1961) Bronze Parrot SculpturesGeoffrey Camp Smith (American, born 1961). Custom commissioned architectural grouping of five bronze wildlife life sized parrot bird sculptures. Solid cast bronze with warm brown patina. Birds modeledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Campana (born in 1953) & Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Humberto Campana (born in 1953)& Fernando Campana (born in 1961)SuspensionAnodized and polished AluminumEdited by EdraModel created in 2010H 90 × Ø 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Campana (born in 1953) & Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Humberto Campana (born in 1953)& Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Boa - Limited editionSofaVelvet, polyurethane chips and goose down duvetEdited by Edra limited edition of 8 + 4 A.P.Model created in 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty,Six Buddha Building Sky and Sun BuddhaQing Dynasty,Six Buddha Building Sky and Sun BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Corbin (b. 1945), October AfternoonPeter Corbin (b. 1945) October Afternoon, 1992 signed and dated "Peter Corbin 1992" lower right acrylic on canvas, 20 by 30 in. titled on label on back Peter Corbin, born in 1945, is among the leadingSee Sold Price
Sold20241971 Peter Max "Pope" Acrylic On CanvasAcrylic on canvas painting by listed New York / Germany artist Peter Max (Born 1937). The painting features The Pope and is signed and dated in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 21" across x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Layman(Massachusetts, born 1941) Sky, Nantucket, Massachusetts, 2018, signed lower right "K. Layman" and signed and dated verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 48 in.; lattice type frame, 36-3/4 x 48-3/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
SoldEric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky 12 1/4 x 24 1/8 in. (31.2 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 2004.)Eric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky signed 'Eric Aho' (upper center) and inscribed with inventory number '04130,' inscribed with title, signed again and dated '2004' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Angel with Heart Detail Ver. V #47". Signed u/r and dated 2007. Acrylic on Canvas. Measuring 30" by 15". Framed. (Cond: good) (4000/6000) Provenance: Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Embossing on Gray: I-X (complete series), 1971Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Embossing on Gray: I-X (complete series), 1971 1-color linecuts with embossing on Roleaf paper each signed, titled, dated, and numbered 73/125 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadaaki Kuwayama Color Field Painting(Japanese, born 1932) Untitled, gray/violet, 1966-1967, signed verso "Tadaaki Kuwayama '66-'67", acrylic with metallic powder on four mounted canvases mounted in integral aluminum frame, 22-1/8 x 87-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Lik 'Endless Summer' Large PhotographPeter Lik, Australia (Born 1964)). 'Endless Summer' large black and white photograph of the pier in La Jolla, California, mounted in wide black lacquer frame. Known for panoramic landscape and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max b.1937 LIBERTY Painted Lucite SculpturePeter Max (American, born 1937). An original signed bright and vibrant lucite sculpture with original acrylic painted artwork. A study of the Statue of Liberty. Artist signature on front. Includes TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (b1937) LIBERTY Modern Pop Art SculpturePeter Max (American, born 1937). An original lucite sculpture. A bright, vibrant, painted acrylic form based on the Statue of Liberty. Artist signature on front. Accompanied with The Universe of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Blue & Red. Peter Blake. 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.) FSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla BrownUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Department 56 North Pole Series Buildings and MoreUS$15
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Series Christmas Village BuildingsUS$45(4 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Series Christmas Village BuildingsUS$15