Sold2022Peter Markham Scott: Only Sixteen Geese Left the Shore that MorningAfter Peter Markham Scott (English, 1909 - 1989):Only Sixteen Geese Left the Shore that Morning. Lithograph, signed and titled in pencil below. Unframed. Published 1941 by Arthur Ackermann and Son LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Widgeon Geese SCOTT Sir Peter Markham Color OffsetDetails: SCOTT, After Sir Peter Markham (1909-1989). [Widgeon (Anas penelope) and Pinkfooted geese (Anser brachyrhynchus)]. London: The Curwen Press for Arthur Ackermann, June 1982. Coloured offset-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Markham Scott (1909-1989) Mallards Leaving atPeter Markham Scott (1909-1989) Mallards Leaving at Dawn, 1945 signed "Peter Scott" lower right oil on board, 7 by 10 in. titled on Rowland Ward, London label and 1945 exhibition label on back Sir PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) "Peter Scott"Luigi Lucioni (New Jersey, New York, Vermont / Italy, 1900 - 1988) Portrait of 'Peter Scott" in an interior setting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Sight size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches. LucioniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Moran (1829-1901) Morning On The Vineyard Sound Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Morning on the Vineyard Sound" by Edward Moran depicting boats near the Massachusetts shore of the Vineyard Sound at dawn. Signed at lower left; marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCOTT MOORE (DC/ME, 1953 - ) - "Early Morning Walk,SCOTT MOORE (DC/ME, 1953 - ) - "Early Morning Walk, Belfast", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Moore", titled verso, depicting the main intersection of the Downeast Maine town, in gold cove frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Hong-Oai (1929-2004) Chinese/AmericanMORNING VALLEY, HUNAN, 1988, silver toned photographic print, signed and stamped upper right and stamped lower left, image 13 ¼ x 10 ¼”, framed. Non-labeled provenance: Peter Fetterman Gallery, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Sixtus IV - Francesco DellaPapal crown and crossed keys over Della Rovere Arms, SIXTVS. PP*..*QVARTVS. (periods, annulet and rosette stops) / St. Peter left, fishing from boat. Ber.448, Fr.23. PCGS MS 63 (wrong Fr. numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Clemente VIIÂ -Â GiulioPapal crown and crossed keys above Medici Arms, .CLEMENS. VII. .PONT. MAX. (annulets punctuate legend) / St. Peter left, fishing from a boat; +SANC.PETRVS. (F over crescent) .ALMA.ROMA. Ber.830, Fr.60See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw "Kerry Coastline" acrylic onPeter Ellenshaw "Kerry Coastline" acrylic on canvas, 1998. Signed lower left, "Peter Ellenshaw '98". Artist's stamp on verso, "© Peter Ellenshaw". Canvas: 30"H x 48"W; Frame: 39.25"H x 57.25"W. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS J. SCOTT, KENTUCKY, PORTRAIT OF A HORSEOil on canvas, The brown horse standing on green field with hills and blue sky. Signed T. J. Scott lower left, in elaborate gilt molded frame. Sight 18" x 21 1/2" Frame 25 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007 Santa Barbara, CA)''Toledo, Spain'', elevated view of Toledo, signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '93, titled on the stretcher, acrylic on canvas, 24'' H x 36'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Estate of Peter ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Howell - Early Morning on the Track, Keeneland,Peter Howell British, b. 1932 Early Morning on the Track, Keeneland, Breeders' Cup 2020 Oil on canvas Signed & inscribed en verso The two paintings represent a union of some of the icons of ThoroughbrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Beard, original photographPeter Beard, original photograph, Peter Beard (American, b. 1938), "One Year Old Mountain Gorilla", 1999, silver gelatin print, signed, titled and inscribed "The Genocide Peter Beard", lower left, 6"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Scott Acrylic Botany Painting On Board 28inUS$1(1 bid)
May 19Neely AuctionAndre Gisson oil on cavas of beach scene with rocky shore mother and child. Signed lower left.US$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTUS$500(3 bids)