Sold2021PETERS - Girl in the Forest, 1910Artist: PETERS Print Title: Girl in the Forest, 1910 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1910’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 6 x 4.25” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Naked girls in the forest Peter TovpevDescription: â„–Dobr 301 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girls in the forest" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 16x14 cm/'6.29x5.51 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago,Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago, colorful litho on paper of pretty girl enjoying her favorite brew, c.1910, Exc cond, period frame has chips in upper RH corner, 25"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING GIRL IN THE WOODS SIGNED PETER SANSOil on canvas painting depicting a little girl sitting on a path in the forest. Signed Sans in the lower right. Titled Discovery on the backside, ca. 1960s. Golden frame. Collectible Mid Century AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Plaque in Black Forest FrameContinental Porcelain Plaque after Pierre-Louis-Joseph de Coninck (French, 1828-1910), “The Strawberry Girl”, sight h. 9 3/4 in., w. 17 in.; with Black Forest wood frame, h. 16 in., w. 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER HUBERT SALENTIN ETCHING ON PAPERAFTER HUBERT SALENTIN (GERMAN, 1822-1910), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 8", L 6", "PRAYER IN THE FOREST" A New York published etching after "Prayer in the Forest" by Hubert Salentin. Depicting a young girl kneSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETRONELLA PETERS GIRL KNITTING PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT P. PETERS. 8" x 10" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lovis Corinth, portrait of girl, 1910, O/C.Corinth, Lovis. (German, 1858-1925), portrait of a girl, 1910, signed and dated on verso, oil on canvas. 24" x 17". Frame: 27 3/4" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA GIRL 1910 TIN TIP TRAYCOCA COLA GIRL 1910 DRINK DELICIOUS TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES. SMALL DENT IN LEFT CENTER. RUST.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jane Peters, Forest Lane, Oil on BoardBirch-lined forest lane under a gloomy sky. Signed lower right and verso. Unframed. From the collection of Spencertown Art & Antique Company.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Mary Gregory Art Glass Pitcher,enameled girl & forest decor, 9 1/2", circa 1880....Mary Gregory is the name used for a type of glass that is easily identified. White figures were painted on clear or colored glass as the decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Landacre, (American, 1893-1963), Forest Girl,Paul Landacre, (American, 1893-1963), Forest Girl, 1936, wood engraving, 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalist painting, harem girl in forestOrientalist painting, harem girl in forest. Painting: 19.5" x 13.5" in a frame: 30" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN De FOREST STULL (1910 - 1972)"London Newsboys 1939" oil on canvas 36 x 39 inches. signed lower right and titled verso. framed 41 1/2 x 45 inches (overall). Auto-biography by John Stull verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Hubner oil portrait young girl in forestJulius Hubner (1806-1882) Oil on canvas depicting young girl in forest. Signed lower left Julius Hubner 1865. In Antique gilt frame. 17 1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig BURGER: Girl In Forest - Oil on PanelOil on wood panel of a girl in a forest landscape, by Ludwig Burger (Polish, 1825-1884), in a heavy gilt wood and gesso frame. [Art: 8 1/2 x 5 inches; Frame: 15 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Polk, Girl in ForestJ. Polk, Girl in Forest, oil on board, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 13 x 15" Provenance: A Tilden, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Wilner (AM 1910-) GirlMarie Wilner (American 1910-) Girl oil on paper signed lower right M. Wilner - Ex Lillian Kornbluth Gallery tag reverse. 13 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Black Forest Girl Bear to Include One 11 1/2"Hermann Black Forest Girl Bear to Include One 11 1/2" Bear Limited Edition #017/500. Made In Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Girl From Ibiza, LithographArtist: Peter Max, German/American (1937 - ) Title: Girl From Ibiza Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 165, HC Image Size: 24.5 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold20221910 Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens JM Barrie Arthur1910 Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens JM Barrie Arthur Rackham COLOR Illustrated “Dreams do come true, if only we wish hard enough. You can have anything in life if you will sacrifice everythingSee Sold Price
2021Abstract oil painting Portrait of a girl Peter Tovpev№Dobr 32 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: -х- cm/'-х- inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyAntique Dated 1910 Happy Camp Photo California Redwood Forest Logging Lumber JacksUS$150
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s William Quiller ORCHARDSON SIGNED Etching Shrine In Then Forest FramedUS$140
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), Expressionist landscape with house, oil on board, 16 1/4"H xUS$600(1 bid)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK DELICIOUS COCA-COLA LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ COCA-COLA GIRL GRAPHICUS$500