Sold2018Carl Peterson, watercolor, "Coronado on Smoky Hill"This original watercolor by Lindsborg, KS artist Carl Peterson, is titled "Coronado on Smoky Hill" and is dated 2001. In good condition, the image measures 8" x 10.5" and is signed in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peterson, Carl (1919-2009) untitled Colorado motif, watercolorCarl Peterson (1919-2009) watercolor, untitled Colorado motif, an early Carl Peterson, signed lower left, good condition, not framed, image size 17.5" x 22.25". Carl Peterson (1919-2009) graduated froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peterson, Carl untitled fall river, 1980 watercolorPeterson, Carl untitled fall river, 1980 watercolor, signed lower right, good condition, painting is slipping in mat, image size: 8.5 x 10.5 inches. Carl Peterson (1919-2009) graduated from LindsborgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signe Larson, lithograph, "Coronado Heights", 1970This original lithograph by Lindsborg, KS artist, Signe Larson, is titled "Coronado Heights" and is dated 1970. The image measures 8" x 10", is in good condition, and is signed by the artist in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett W/C Expressionist Painting, Mountain RangeCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) watercolor on paper landscape painting titled "Mountain Range" depicting a mountain range, possibly the Smoky Mountains of Tennessee, rendered in shades of red, greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sublett W/C Expressionist Painting, The Red DoorCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) watercolor on paper landscape painting titled "The Red Door" depicting a large red house with a red door. Dated and signed "80 Sublett" lower right. The Collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Carl Sublett W/C Landscape Painting, WinteredCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) watercolor on paper landscape painting titled "Wintered Ridge #178" depicting a ridge with snow and brown grass beneath a cloudy grey and blue sky. Signed "Carl SubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett Abstract Watercolor & BookCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) abstract watercolor on paper, possibly from his Flagg Island series. Signed and dated "72 lower right. Housed in a modern chrome frame and float mounted onto a lineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Olof Larsson (SWEDISH, 1853–1919)Carl Olof Larsson, Swedish (1853–1919) Watercolor, Girl with Hair Bow. Signed (monogram) lower right. This is a study for a watercolor painting from 1910 called "At the breakfast table". MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Olof Larsson (SWEDISH, 1853–1919)Carl Olof Larsson, Swedish (1853–1919) Watercolor, Girl with Bowl of Fruit. Signed (monogram) lower right. This is a study for the big oil painting (108 cm x 456 cm ) "Now it is Christmas againSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sublett abstract watercolor, Mountain RedCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008), "Mountain Red," abstract watercolor on paper landscape painting suggesting the rock face of a mountain surrounded by a border rendered in shades of red, brown, yelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Poul Peterson hammered covered sterling bowl, 47.7 troy ouncesCarl Poul Peterson hammered covered sterling bowl, 47.7 troy ounces Diameter: 10.25 inches Height of bowl without lid: 2.75 inches Height of bowl with lid: 4.5 inches (From JensenSilver.com):Carl PoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Cisneros Watercolor of Francisco VazquezJose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A depiction of "Don Francisco Vazquez de Coronado- c. 1540", by the famed historical artist. A watercolor, ink and graphite on paper, signed and dated 95 lSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL FOLKE SAHLINE (SWEDISH, AMERICAN, 1884-1972)Figures interacting. Watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left with his monogram "CFS MIAMI 1945". Provenance: Descended in a Miami, Florida Family Dimensions: Height: 17 3/4 in. Width: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL FOLKE SAHLINE (SWEDISH/AMERICAN, 1884-1972)Two Miami, Florida watercolors on artist's board of "CALOOSAS VISITING THE TEQUESTA INDIAN CREEK CLUB" and Caloosas Watching European Ships Arrive at the Shore Dimensions of each piece: Height: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandzen "Autumn (Smoky River)" oil on board, 1944This original oil on board by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) is titled "Autumn (Smoky River)" and is dated 1944. The image measures 16" x 20" and is signed "Birger Sandzen" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1977' (lower center) oil on linen on plywood panel in artist's frame 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (21 x 21 cm.) framed: 9 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Ram AquamanileWidder-Aquamanile Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1996). Publiziert: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Fat free, #16 1987FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Fat free, #16 1987 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1987' (center) oil on rag paper on linen on wood in artist's frame 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm.) framed: 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Haunted Evening, 1919Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Haunted Evening, 1919 watercolor and graphite on paper signed with initials C.E.B. and dated (lower right) 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Artist MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Virgil Cantini 1964 sculpture MonitorCantini, Virgil David (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Monitor, 1964, welded iron, corrugated steel plate, paint, and glass, 93 x 21.5 x 21.5 inches, incised with signature and date on the upper corrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Roy DeCavara Photograph UnSigned African art 1960 1970 Carvings Part Of ShowingUS$45
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMaqbool Fida Husain "Horses" Watercolor on Paper 2009 (COA)US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSeascape Painting Watercolor on Paper by Mary RobbinsUS$40
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStudio Class Demonstration Watercolor on Paper, c.1951 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, A colony of black-browed albatrosses, South Georgia, 2009US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, 'Elvis 'Don't Be Cruel - Brown', 2009 ScreenprintUS$1,300