Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (NACH MODELL VON PAUL PHILIPPE)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Frauenakt (nach Modell von Paul Philippe) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'W. u. C. Plassmann Koeln'. UEber einem schauseitig abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Hamburger, Archer, bronzePHILIPPE HAMBURGER (German, 1890-1914), Archer, bronze with marble base, overall: 20 x 10 x 6 inches, signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Philippe Gilt and Green Japanned Tôle Fluid Lamp Converted to ElectricityA Louis Philippe Gilt and Green Japanned Tôle Fluid Lamp Converted to Electricity Second Quarter 19th Century Height 27 1/4 x diameter of shade 10 7/8 inches. Property from a Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) : Porte revue modèle Harper's en tôle perforée laquée noire et laiton. Edition Les Ateliers Mategot. Circa 1956. 50 x 42 x 17 cmBibliographie : Philippe JousseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original O/C Studio scene SignedFabulous original Mid Century still life of flowers and a book, signed E. MOLLIONI Hungarian artist DIMENSIONS: 31.5 H X 24.5 W X 1 D in INCHES <See Sold Price
Sold2023E. MUSCHENLIBEM CLASSICAL FIGURE IN GLADE O/C GOLD FRAMEOriginal painting vintage signed E. MUSCHENLIBEM CLASSICAL FIGURE IN GLADE O/C GOLD FRAME measures 10in W x 13.5 in H Shipping: Shipping costs are not included but both international and national shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILL E. & E.M. WASHINGTON Woodcut TorsoGILL, E. & E.M. WASHINGTON Woodcut female Torso pencil signed 1932 DIMENSIONS: Plate is 4 H X 3.5 W X DEPTH in INCHES paper is 12 x 9 inches UNFRAMED The live auction begins atSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILL E. & E.M. WASHINGTON Woodcut BackGILL, E. & E.M. WASHINGTON Woodcut female backside pencil signed 1932 DIMENSIONS: Plate is 6.4 H X 4 W X DEPTH in INCHES paper is 12 x 9 inches UNFRAMED The live auction beginsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Diamond Bangle 14K Yellow Gold &video https://youtu.be/SF6FjVSfH5c TOTAL WEIGHT OF BRACLET IS 31.20 grams This spectacular 14K yellow GOLD and DIAMOND cuff is stamped DeHago and 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Temple St. Clair Vine Amulet 18K W DiamondsTEMPLE ST CLAIR MEDIUM PENDANT 18K VINE AMULET. The 18K Vine Amulet is part of the Tree of Life collection and was inspired by Diana, goddess of the forest. Golden vines and delicately carved leaves wSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM PLAQUE 19C AFTER GERRIT DOU SCHOOLMASTERLuminous 19th century KPM porcelain plaque after Gerrit Dou depicting "An Old Schoolmaster Cutting His Pen" in an ornate gold frame, plaque measures 9.5in W x 12in H ( 24 cm W 31cm H) with fSee Sold Price
2023TEMPLE ST CLAIR MEDIUM PENDANT 18K VINE AMULETTEMPLE ST CLAIR MEDIUM PENDANT 18K VINE AMULET. The 18K Vine Amulet is part of the Tree of Life collection and was inspired by Diana, goddess of the forest. Golden vines and delicately carved leaves wSee Sold Price
Sold202351 x 27 in COLETTE POPE HELDNER SWAMP IDYL LOUISIANA BAYOU COUTRY SIGNED51 in W x 27 in H Louisiana Bayou Country by American artist Colette Pope Heldner (18 May 1902 - 3 May 1990) Amazing and large oil on canvas signed bottom left and on back, en verso reads, "Swamp IdylSee Sold Price
2023OVAL 19C PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER DOU COUPLE DRINKING AND EATING19th Century oval porcelain plaque depicting a " Couple drinking and eating by a casement window" this is AFTER a Gerrit Dou painted plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHOOL OF ALBERT BACKUS FLORIDA LANDSCAPE D.D. BROWNThis lovely FLORIDA landscape with pink sky and trees by Don 'D.D'. Brown (b. 1947) Indian River School Artist, a formal student and colleague of A.E. Backus. Albert Backus mentored formal students, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Monumental Silver plate Candelabra 6 armAntique Pair of heavy and large ornate Silver plate Candelabra each with 6 arms DIMENSIONS: each 28 H x 13 W total weight 42 pounds The live auction beginSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER HERRENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 20. Jh. Herrenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 32 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WR' (?), seitlich mit Giessereistempel 'H. Noack Berlin'. UEber einer quadratischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER STEHENDER FRAUENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1930 wohl in Berlin Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 79 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert 'G. K.', datiert '1930 B'. UEber einem quadratischen Sockel ganSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER SITZENDER AFFE MIT EINER FRUCHTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe mit einer Frucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 34,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Kauper', seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'Lauchhammer Bildguss'. UEberSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
2023Patek Philippe Calatrava Yellow Gold Silver Dial Alligator 37mmPatek Philippe Calatrava Yellow Gold Silver Dial Alligator 37mm Product Code: 304463655790-E Brand: Patek Philippe Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Patek Philippe Calatrava Details: Item Specifics:Band ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Calatrava Travel Time Mens WatchPatek Philippe Calatrava Travel Time Mens Watch Product Code: 234741921660-E Brand: Patek Philippe Condition: Pre-Owned Model: CalatravaSee Sold Price
2020Orologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oroOrologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oro giallo, quadrante champagne, indici e numeri arabiSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMartin E. Philipp (1887-1978) Color Woodcut c1920sUS$200(1 bid)
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE. AN 18K GOLD QUARTZ CALENDAR WRISTWATCH Calatrava, Ref: 3954J, c. 1985US$3,400(1 bid)
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE. AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND CALENDAR WRISTWATCH Ellipse, Ref: 3948 , c. 1970sUS$3,000
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PHILIPPE STARCK, Quattro sedie modello “La Marie”€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia Public education . LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant l’€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant le€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
BonhamsPATEK PHILIPPE | GONDOLO, REF.4824/1, A LADY'S YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND-SET BRACELET WATCH, CIRCA...HK$46,000
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Brush pot with Japanese decor in engraved crystal, acid-etched€600
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBolivia – Francia. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000