Sold2017PHOENIX DIAMOND-OPTIC CRAQUELLE TUMBLERPHOENIX DIAMOND-OPTIC CRAQUELLE TUMBLER, cranberry opalescent, factory-polished rim. Phoenix Glass Co. 1883-1888. 3 3/4" H.Undamaged, with expected minute roughness to rim.Literature: Parallels HeacocSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED AMBERINA ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED AMBERINA ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a New England Glass Diamond-Optic tumbler with a polished pontil mark, a likely Phoenix Spot-Optic tumbler with rosette, a New England Glass bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Tumblers, Pink Opalescent Art Glass(2) Tumblers, Pink Opalescent Art Glass, 3.75" approx., (1) Diamond Optic With Stripes, (1) Phoenix Drape Pattern, Outside Rim Chip, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2015POMONA DIAMOND-OPTIC TUMBLERS, SET OF FIVEPOMONA DIAMOND-OPTIC TUMBLERS, SET OF FIVE, colorless with staining, second patent etching with Cornflower decoration, each with a polished pontil mark. Together with a Dot-Optic second patent etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMBERINA DIAMOND-OPTIC TUMBLERS, LOT OF FOURAMBERINA DIAMOND-OPTIC TUMBLERS, LOT OF FOUR, one with strong fuchsia at the rim, two with additional Rib-Optic molding, each with polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co./New England Glass Co.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED EAPG VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising two Two Panel spooners, a Two Panel water pitcher, a Medallion goblet, a Diamond-Optic tumbler, and a Rose in Snow goblet. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED AMBERINA OPTIC DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED AMBERINA OPTIC DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Swirl-Optic tumbler, a Diamond-Optic tumbler, and a Panel-Optic lemonade; each with polished pontil mark. Probably New England. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Assorted Art Glass Items(4) Assorted Art Glass Items, (1) 7.5" Amberina Coinspot Stem, (1) 3.5" Amberina Diamond Optic Tumbler, (2) 2.25" Rubina Verde Punch Cups, Illinois personal collection.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Diamond Optic Glass TumblersLate 19th / early 20th century, varous makers, one rubina with enameled decoration, seven amberina, ranging in size from 3 5/8"H - 4 1/8"H; one 3 3/4"H tumbler with chip and loss (hole) to base rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phoenix Drape Optic TumblerFeaturing A Phoenix Glass Company Drape-optic Pattern Tumbler. In A Rose Shaded To Butterscotch Glass, With A Factory Polished Rim, Measuring 3.75" Tall And 2.75" Across. In Good Condition No Nicks, CSee Sold Price
Sold20236 TIFFIN WATERMELON URANIUM TUMBLERSTiffin Watermelon Pink Green Uranium Footed Diamond Optic Footed Tumbler perfect for Ice Tea Water or lemonade 3.5"x 6.5". Tiny nick to 1 rim. Weight 2 lbs 2 oz. PROVENANCE: The estate of a CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOENIX ATTRIBUTED HONEYCOMB-OPTIC TUMBLER,PHOENIX ATTRIBUTED HONEYCOMB-OPTIC TUMBLER,ruby cased over opal glass,factory-polished rim.Phoenix Glass Co.1883-1888.3 5/8" H. Literature: Bredehoft - Glass Tumblers,, p. 205, top right. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey Lot of Twelve Sahara Diamond Optic ItemsHeisey Lot of Twelve Sahara Diamond Optic Items Seven # 2352 10 oz tumblers Sahara diamond optic Five #3380 Old Dominion 6 oz Sahara diamond optic sherbets, two with inside rim chips as shown in photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, Vaseline (uranium), including two Paneled Ovals goblets, an Inverted Thumbprint tumbler, and a Diamond-Optic mug. Second half 19th century. 3 5/8" to 6" H.PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Tumblers, Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass(2) Tumblers, Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass, 3.75" approx., Diamond Optic Design, Slight Height Variation, One Tumbler Has Interior Rim Chip, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMBERINA DIAMOND-OPTIC WATER PITCHERAMBERINA DIAMOND-OPTIC WATER PITCHER, squat bulbous form with square neck and mouth, applied colorless reeded handle, polished pontil mark. Possibly Phoenix Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Assorted Art Glass Tumblers(6) Assorted Art Glass Tumblers, 3.75" approx., (1) Amberina Diamond Optic, (1) Blue and White Swirl, (1) Blue Diamond Quilted Mother Of Pearl, (1) Pink Satin Diamond Quilted Mother Of Pearl W/EnamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Tumblers, Amberina Art Glass(6) Tumblers, Amberina Art Glass, approx. 3.75", All Have Diamond Optic Design, All Have Polished Pontil Base, Colors Vary Among The Tumblers, Slight Height Variations, See Photos For Details, Lee MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Tumblers, Amberina Art Glass(6) Tumblers, Amberina Art Glass, 3.75" x 2.5" Approximately, Diamond Optic Design, Polished Pontil Base, Various Heights And Coloring, Base Bruise On One, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) AMBERINA TUMBLERSDIAMOND OPTIC PATTERN NICE DEEP COLOR FLINT POLISHED PONTILS 4" Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-LINE ONLY Auction at 2481 Belvidere RdSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Tumblers, Amberina Art Glass(6) Tumblers, Amberina Art Glass, 3.75" approx., Diamond Optic Design, Polished Pontil Base, Slight Color And Height Variations, One Has Rim Trim, Rim Nick On One, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED OPTIC PATTERN TUMBLERS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED OPTIC PATTERN TUMBLERS, LOT OF SIX, cranberry, comprising two Spot-Optic, three Diamond-Optic, and a Honeycomb example; each with a factory polished rim. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Tumblers, Cranberry Art Glass(8) Tumblers, Cranberry Art Glass, 3.75" approx., (6) Coinspot, (2) Diamond Optic, Some Height Variations, Light Rim Chipping, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018RAINBOW STRIPE SPOT-OPTIC TUMBLERRAINBOW STRIPE SPOT-OPTIC TUMBLER, amber, cranberry, and blue, factory-polished rim, rosette base. Possibly Phoenix Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 3/4" H.Undamaged.Literature: Bredehoft - GlSee Sold Price
May 17Golden Air AuctionsRonald Acuna Jr. Autographed 2020 Donruss Optic Diamond Kings Card BeckettUS$160
May 20Golden Air Auctionsronald acuna jr. autographed 2019 donruss optic diamond kings card beckettUS$160
May 17Golden Air Auctionsjuan soto autographed 2020 donruss optic diamond kings card GEM 10 auto beckettUS$180
23 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerphoenix desert dogs team signed arizona fall minor league diamond baseball autosUS$68
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesCHINESE JADEITE GOLD PENDANT & DIAMOND, GIA CertificateUS$650(4 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPhoenix Triumphant Serigraph by Erte with Frame Large Signed NumberedUS$3,700
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWayne Gretzky Keith Tkachuk & Jeremy Roenick Signed Phoenix Coyotes Photo PSAUS$300
May 17Mynt AuctionsCharles Barkley 1992-93 Signed Game Used Phoenix Suns Champion Jersey MEARS A10US$17,500