Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionardi, AlessandroDialogi di messer Alessandro Lionardi, della inuentione poetica. Et insieme di quanto alla istoria et all'arte oratoria s'appartiene, et del modo di finger la fauolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold20221578 LIFE of JULIUS CAESAR by Stefano Schiappalaria antique ILLUSTRATEDSchiappalaria, Stefano Ambrogio (d. 1578) La Vita di C. Julio Cesare, nella quale si può vedere (oltre molti, e varii particolari di cose si moderne, come antiche), quanto, e come siano profitteuolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1943Topolino Giornale 1943 IT Annata completa. Seq. 525/564 Pubblica; La grande crociera di Dell’Acqua; La sfera d’aria di Scolari; Il Menestrello di Pietraferra di Leporini; Cabiria di Paparella. SciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
May 19Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand SignedUS$300
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia Magazine La Domenica del Corriere from 05.08.1955€50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200